Entertainment

63rd Filmfare Awards South 2016 Winners List Performances Video Highlights

63rd Filmfare Awards South 2016 Winners List Performances Video Highlights:- The 63rd Filmfare Awards (2016) was held at Hyderabad Convention Centre, on last night Saturday, evening on 18th June. The grand event was attended by the most of the Southern stars as the show was the just star studded.
Chinmayee and Rahul Ravindran hosted the 63rd Filmfare Awards. The Sandalwood actress Haripriya begins the show with her energetic performance and the first award on the day was given to KK Senthil Kumar as Cinematography Award for his brilliant work in “Baahubali”.

63rd Filmfare Awards 2016  Winners List

63rd Filmfare Awards 2016 Winners List

The Southern stars spotted at the show were, including, the Mega star Chiranjeevi, Mammootty, Suriya, Chiyaan Vikram, Rana Daggubati, Allu Arjun, Ram Charan Teja, Puneeth Rajkumar, Nivin Pauly, Arya, Nayanthara, Dhanush, Suriya, Venkatesh, Jayam Ravi, AR Rahman, Anushka Shetty and so on.

63rd Filmfare Awards South 2016 Complete Winners list

The stars which include, Payal Ghosh, Pranitha, Amy Jackson, Sai Pallavi, Rakul Preet Singh, Ritwika Singh, Parul Yadav, Catherine Tresa, Parvathy, Aparna Vinod added glamour to the show by walking on the red carpet in their designer clothes and some of them also performed on the stages.

Here is the complete winners list of 63rd Filmfare Awards South (2016):

Best Choreographer
Sekhar V J Kung Fu Kumaari (Bruce Lee – The Fighter)

Best Cinematographer
K K Senthil Kumar Baahubali

Best Debut
G V Prakash (Darling) – Tamil
Akhil Akkineni (Akhil) – Telugu
Pragya Jaiswal (Kanche) – Telugu
Sai Pallavi (Premam) – Malayalam

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Dr. M. Mohan Babu

CRITICS JURY AWARD FOR BEST ACTOR (FEMALE)
Amala Paul (Mili) – Malayalam
Rachitha Ram (Ranna) – Kannada
Jyotika (36 Vayadhinile) – Tamil
Nithya Menon (Malli Malli Idhi Rani Roju) – Telugu

CRITICS JURY AWARD FOR BEST ACTOR (MALE)
Jayasurya (Su Sudhi Vatmeekam) – Malayalam
Sanchari Vijay (Nanu Avanalla Avalu) – Kannada
Jayam Ravi (Thani Oruvan) – Tamil
Nani (Bhale Bhale Magadivoy) – Telugu

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE)
Shreya Ghosal (Kathirunnu Kathirunnu – Ennu Ninte Moideen) – Malayalam
Inchara Rao (Kareyole – RangiTaranga) – Kannada
Shweta Mohan (Enna Sola – Thanga Magan) – Tamil
Geetha Madhuri (Jeevanadhi – Baahubali) – Telugu

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (MALE)
Vijay Yesudas (Malare Ninne – Premam) – Malayalam
Santhosh Venky (Raja Raniyenthe – Raate) – Kannada
Sid Sriram (Ennodo Nee Irundhal – I) – Tamil
M L R Karthikeyan (Pora Srimanthudu – Srimanthudu) – Telugu

BEST LYRICS
Rafeeq Ahmed (Kathirunnu Kathirunnu – Ennu Ninte Moideen) – Malayalam
Jayanth Kaikini – (Nenepe Nithya Mallige – Kendasampige) – Kannada
Madhan Karky (Pookalaey Satru – I) – Tamil
Sirivennala Seetharama Sastry (Raa Mundadugedham – Kanche) – Telugu

BEST MUSIC
M. Jayachandran (Ennu Ninte Moideen) – Malayalam
Sridhar V Sambhram (Krishna Leela) – Kannada
A R Rahman (I) – Tamil
Devi Sri Prasad (Srimanthudu) – Telugu

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR (MALE)
Tovino Thomas (Ennu Ninte Moideen) – Malayalam
Saikumar (RangiTaranga) – Kannada
Arvind Swami (Thani Oruvan) – Tamil
Allu Arjun (Rudhramadevi) – Telugu

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR (FEMALE)
Lena (Ennu Ninte Moideen) – Malayalam
Sudharani (Vastuprakara) – Kannada
Radhika Sarathkumar (Thanga Magan) – Tamil
Ramya Krishnan (Baahubali) – Telugu

BEST FILM
Pathemari – Malayalam
RangiTaranga – Kannada
Kaaka Muttai – Tamil
Baahubali – Telugu

BEST DIRECTOR
R.S.Vimal (Ennu Ninte Moideen) – Malayalam
Anup Bhandari (RangiTaranga) – Kannada
Mohan Raja (Thani Oruvan) – Tamil
S S Rajamouli (Baahubali) – Telugu

BEST ACTOR (FEMALE)
Parvathy (Ennu Ninte Moideen) – Malayalam
Parul Yadav (Aatagaara) – Kannada
Nayanthara (Naanum Rowdy Dhaan) – Tamil
Anushka Shetty (Rudhramadevi) – Telugu

BEST ACTOR (MALE)
Mammootty (Pathemari) – Malayalam
Puneeth Rajkumar (Ranavikrama) – Kannada
Vikram (I) – Tamil
Mahesh Babu (Srimanthudu) – Telugu

Loading...