Tennis

Day 1 US Open 2016, Monday’s order of play 29th August Prediction matches to watch

Day 1 US Open 2016, Monday’s order of play 29th August Prediction matches to watch :- The biggest event of the Tennis is all set to return in the city of New York, United State. The US OPNE, Grand Slam which the 136th of its edition is all set to kick off in the country of United states. This tournament will kick on from August 29, 2016, to September 11, 2016.

download (2)

We had updated you with every single information of 135th edition of Grand Slam and will continue to do even in this edition of Grand Slam. This edition of Grand Slam will be played at the venue of USTA Billie, Jean King National Tennis Center.

Well, we have brought the list of all the matches on Day 1 of US Open.

The Order of Play of Day 1 of the 136th edition of US OPEN are:

1. Arthur Ashe Stadium 11:00 AM

     Women’s Singles – R1

Roberta Vinci (ITA) [7]

vs.

Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)

2. Women’s Singles – R1

Polona Hercog (SLO)

vs.

Angelique Kerber (GER) [2]

3. Men’s Singles – R1

Rafael Nadal (ESP) [4]

vs.

Denis Istomin (UZB)

Arthur Ashe Stadium7:00 PM

2016 US OPEN OPENING CEREMONY

4. Men’s Singles – R1

Novak Djokovic (SRB) [1]

vs.

Jerzy Janowicz (POL)

5. Women’s Singles – R1

Madison Keys (USA) [8]

vs.

Alison Riske (USA)

Louis Armstrong Stadium11:00 AM

6. Men’s Singles – R1

Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)

vs.

Marin Cilic (CRO) [7]

Women’s Singles – R1

7. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)

vs.

Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [9]

Women’s Singles – R1

8. Elise Mertens (BEL)

vs.

Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) [3]

Men’s Singles – R1

9. Not Before: 5:30 PM

Jack Sock (USA) [26]

vs.

Taylor Fritz (USA)

 

Grandstand11:00 AM

Women’s Singles – R1

10. Taylor Townsend (USA)

vs.

Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)

Men’s Singles – R1

Not Before: 1:00 PM

11. John Isner (USA) [20]

vs.

Frances Tiafoe (USA)

Men’s Singles – R1

12. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [9]

vs.

Guido Andreozzi (ARG)

Women’s Singles – R1

13. Johanna Konta (GBR) [13]

vs.

Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)

 

Court 17 11:00 AM

Women’s Singles – R1

14. Samantha Crawford (USA)

vs.

Belinda Bencic (SUI) [24]

Men’s Singles – R1

15. Gael Monfils (FRA) [10]

vs.

Gilles Muller (LUX)

Women’s Singles – R1

16. Magda Linette (POL)

vs.

Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [12]

Men’s Singles – R1

Not Before: 7:00 PM

17. Dustin Brown (GER)

vs.

Milos Raonic (CAN) [5]

 

Court 5 11:00 AM

Men’s Singles – R1

18. Kyle Edmund (GBR)

vs.

Richard Gasquet (FRA) [13]

Women’s Singles – R1

19. Alizé Cornet (FRA)

vs.

Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)

Men’s Singles – R1

20. Brian Baker (USA)

vs.

Federico Delbonis (ARG)

Women’s Singles – R1

21. Barbora Strycova (CZE) [18]

vs.

Monica Niculescu (ROU)

 

P6/Old Grandstand 11:00 AM

Men’s Singles – R1

22. Jordan Thompson (AUS)

vs.

Steve Darcis (BEL)

Men’s Singles – R1

23. Vasek Pospisil (CAN)

vs.

Jozef Kovalik (SVK)

Women’s Singles – R1

24. Monica Puig (PUR) [32]

vs.

Saisai Zheng (CHN)

Women’s Singles – R1

Not Before: 5:00 PM

25. Mandy Minella (LUX)

vs.

Elina Svitolina (UKR) [22]

 

Court 13 11:00 AM

Women’s Singles – R1

26. Carina Witthoeft (GER)

vs.

Misaki Doi (JPN) [30]

Women’s Singles – R1

27. Naomi Osaka (JPN)

vs.

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) [28]

Men’s Singles – R1

28. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)

vs.

Kevin Anderson (RSA) [23]

Men’s Singles – R1

29. James Duckworth (AUS)

vs.

Robin Haase (NED)

 

Court 4 11:00 AM

Men’s Singles – R1

30. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)

vs.

Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)

Women’s Singles – R1

31. Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)

vs.

Sabine Lisicki (GER)

Men’s Singles – R1

32. Dudi Sela (ISR)

vs.

Pablo Cuevas (URU) [18]

Women’s Singles – R1

33. Madison Brengle (USA)

vs.

Kayla Day (USA)

 

Court 6 11:00 AM

Women’s Singles – R1

34. Andrea Petkovic (GER)

vs.

Kristina Kucova (SVK)

Women’s Singles – R1

35. Catherine Bellis (USA)

vs.

Viktorija Golubic (SUI)

Men’s Singles – R1

36. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)

vs.

Facundo Bagnis (ARG)

Men’s Singles – R1

37. Lucas Pouille (FRA) [24]

vs.

Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)

 

Court 7 11:00 AM

Men’s Singles – R1

38. Lukas Lacko (SVK)

vs.

Ernesto Escobedo (USA)

Women’s Singles – R1

39. Maria Sakkari (GRE)

vs.

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)

Women’s Singles – R1

40. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)

vs.

Virginie Razzano (FRA)

Men’s Singles – R1

Not Before: 5:00 PM

41. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

vs.

Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [15]

 

 

Court 8 11:00 AM

Men’s Singles – R1

42. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)

vs.

Gastao Elias (POR)

Women’s Singles – R1

43. Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)

vs.

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

Men’s Singles – R1

44. Mischa Zverev (GER)

vs.

Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)

Women’s Singles – R1

45. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)

vs.

Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)

 

Court 9 11:00 AM

Men’s Singles – R1

46. Julien Benneteau (FRA)

vs.

Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) [31]

Women’s Singles – R1

47. Yafan Wang (CHN)

vs.

Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)

Women’s Singles – R1

48. Danielle Collins (USA)

vs.

Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)

Men’s Singles – R1

49. Jiri Vesely (CZE)

vs.

Saketh Myneni (IND)

 

Court 11 11:00 AM

Men’s Singles – R1

50. Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)

vs.

Guido Pella (ARG)

Women’s Singles – R1

51. Christina McHale (USA)

vs.

Mona Barthel (GER)

Men’s Singles – R1

52. Jan Satral (CZE)

vs.

Mackenzie McDonald (USA)

Women’s Singles – R1

53. Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)

vs.

Lauren Davis (USA)

 

Court 12 11:00 AM

Women’s Singles – R1

54. Petra Kvitova (CZE) [14]

vs.

Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)

Women’s Singles – R1

55. Sara Errani (ITA) [27]

vs.

Shelby Rogers (USA)

Men’s Singles – R1

56. Benoit Paire (FRA) [32]

vs.

Dusan Lajovic (SRB)

Men’s Singles – R1

57. Adrian Mannarino (FRA)

vs.

Ryan Harrison (USA)

 

Court 14 11:00 AM

Men’s Singles – R1

58. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

vs.

Martin Klizan (SVK) [28]

Men’s Singles – R1

59. Stephane Robert (FRA)

vs.

Andreas Seppi (ITA)

Women’s Singles – R1

60. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) [21]

vs.

Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)

Women’s Singles – R1

61. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)

vs.

Ana Bogdan (ROU)

 

Court 15 11:00 AM

Women’s Singles – R1

62. Irina Falconi (USA)

vs.

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)

Men’s Singles – R1

63. Marton Fucsovics (HUN)

vs.

Nicolas Almagro (ESP)

Men’s Singles – R1

64. Guilherme Clezar (BRA)

vs.

Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

 Stay tuned for the further updates about the upcoming US OPEN tournament.

Loading...