Cricket

Momentum One Day Cup Live Streaming Telecast TV Channels 2017-18: 17th, 18th Match MODC

Momentum One Day Cup Live Streaming Telecast TV Channels 2017-18: Knights vs Dolphins, Warriors vs Titans 17th, 18th Match MODC: – The Momentum One Day Cup of 2017 and 2018 is all set to take place this week which is regarded as the Momentum One Day Cup. This is a domestic one-day cricket championship all set to take place in South Africa.

It is the 37th time the championship contests and this competition is scheduled to begin on this 20th December 2017 that will end when the final match will be taking place on 4 February 2018.

Real Madrid vs Barcelona Live Streaming

Titans are the defending champions on this Momentum One Day Cup of 2017.

CheckBBL T20 Live Streaming

Momentum One Day Cup 2017-18 Schedule & Fixtures

Momentum One Day Cup 2017-18 full schedule and fixtures. Complete details are given below as Date, Match, Venue, and Timing.

Dec 20, Wed
Lions vs Warriors, 1st Match
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Warriors won by 6 wkts

Dec 21, Thu
Dolphins vs Cape Cobras, 2nd Match
Kingsmead, Durban
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Dolphins won by 26 runs

Dec 22, Fri
Knights vs Titans, 3rd Match
SuperSport Park, Centurion
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Titans won by 6 wkts

Dec 23, Sat
Warriors vs Cape Cobras, 4th Match
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Cape Cobras won by 67 runs

Lions vs Dolphins, 5th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Lions won by 2 wkts

Jan 03, Wed
Lions vs Titans, 6th Match
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Titans won by 32 runs

Jan 05, Fri
Knights vs Lions, 7th Match
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Match Tied

Titans vs Cape Cobras, 8th Match
SuperSport Park, Centurion
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Cape Cobras by 4 wkts

Warriors vs Dolphins, 9th Match
St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Dolphins won by 79 runs

Jan 07, Sun
Lions vs Cape Cobras, 10th Match
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
1:30 PM
08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
Result: Cape Cobras won by 7 wkts

Titans vs Warriors, 11th Match
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
1:30 PM
08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
Result: Titans won by 104 runs

Jan 09, Tue
Knights vs Warriors, 12th Match
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Warriors won by 60 runs

Jan 10, Wed
Cape Cobras vs Dolphins, 13th Match
Boland Park, Paarl
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Dolphins won by 3 wkts

Jan 11, Thu
Warriors vs Lions, 14th Match
Buffalo Park, East London
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Lions won by 4 wkts

Jan 12, Fri
Cape Cobras vs Titans, 15th Match
Newlands, Cape Town
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Cape Cobras won by 1 wkts

Dolphins vs Knights, 16th Match
Kingsmead, Durban
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
Result: Dolphins won by 7 wkts

Jan 14, Sun
Knights vs Dolphins, 17th Match
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
1:30 PM
08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Warriors vs Titans, 18th Match
Buffalo Park, East London
1:30 PM
08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Jan 17, Wed
Cape Cobras vs Knights, 19th Match
Newlands, Cape Town
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL

Titans vs Lions, 20th Match
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL

Jan 19, Fri
Cape Cobras vs Lions, 21st Match
Boland Park, Paarl
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL

Dolphins vs Warriors, 22nd Match
Kingsmead, Durban
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL

Knights vs Titans, 23rd Match
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL

Jan 21, Sun
Knights vs Cape Cobras, 24th Match
Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
1:30 PM
08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Dolphins vs Titans, 25th Match
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
1:30 PM
08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL

Jan 24, Wed
Warriors vs Knights, 26th Match
Buffalo Park, East London
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL

Dolphins vs Lions, 27th Match
Kingsmead, Durban
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL

Jan 26, Fri
Warriors vs Cape Cobras, 30th Match
St George’s Park, Port Elizabeth
1:30 PM
08:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL 

Lions vs Knights, 28th Match
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL

Titans vs Dolphins, 29th Match
SuperSport Park, Centurion
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL

Jan 30, Tue
TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 05:00 PM LOCAL

Jan 31, Wed
TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 05:00 PM LOCAL

Date – Feb  02, Fri
Match – TBC vs TBC, Final
Time –
5:00 PM
11:30 AM GMT / 05:00 PM LOCAL

Sony Ten 3 Live

Momentum One Day Cup Live Streaming 

Next question to see whether the upcoming Momentum One Day Cup 2017 is going to be better than ever.

CSN is the official broadcast partner of the seventh coming Momentum One Day Cup live streaming 2017.

Momentum One Day Cup Live Telecast TV Channels

Here is a combines list of all the sources which can be used to watch the matches worldwide.

Super Sports, CSN are the broadcasting channels for the Momentum One Day Cup.

Star Sports Live Streaming

Momentum One Day Cup Point Table 2017-18

Teams P W L Pts
Dolphins 5 4 1 18
Cape Cobras 6 4 2 18
Titans 5 3 2 14
Lions 6 2 3 11
Warriors 6 2 4 9
Knights 4 0 3 3

Point Table

Momentum One Day Cup Team Squad 2017-18

Titans

Albie Morkel(c), Aiden Markram, Dean Elgar, Lungisani Ngidi, AB de Villiers, Henry Davids, Quinton de Kock, Heinrich Klaasen, Farhaan Behardien, Junior Dala, Malusi Siboto, Eldred Hawken, Tabraiz Shamsi, David Wiese

Warriors Squad

JJ Smuts(c), Colin Ackermann, Andrew Birch, Ayabulela Gqamane, Gihahn Cloete, Simon Harmer, Colin Ingram, Sisanda Magala, Solo Nqweni, Anrich Nortje, Jerry Nqolo, Kelly Smuts, Christiaan Jonker, Basheeru-Deen Walters

Cape Cobras Squad

Jean-Paul Duminy(c), Ferisco Adams, Qaasim Adams, Hashim Amla, George Linde, Temba Bavuma, Richard Levi, Michael Loubser, Tshepo Moreki, Aviwe Mgijima, Sammy Mofokeng, Mthiwekhaya Nabe, Wayne Parnell, Dane Paterson, Jason Smith, Vernon Philander, Dane Piedt, Kyle Verreynne

Knights Squad

Theunis de Bruyn(c), Marchant de Lange, Andries Gous, Eddie Leie, Ryan McLaren, David Miller, Patrick Kruger, Grant Mokoena, Aubrey Swanepoel, Tshepo Ntuli, Duanne Olivier, Keegan Petersen, Shadley van Schalkwyk

Dolphins Squad

Khaya Zondo(c), Cody Chetty, Robbie Frylinck, Sarel Erwee, Sibonelo Makhanya, Mthokozisi Shezi, Andile Phehlukwayo, Prenelan Subrayen, Keshav Maharaj, Morne van Wyk, Eathan Bosch, Dane Vilas, Smangaliso Nhlebela, Athi Mpendulo Maposa

Lions Squad

Aaron Phangiso(c), Rassie van der Dussen, Mangaliso Mosehle, Dwaine Pretorius, Kagiso Rabada, Nicky van den Bergh, Reeza Hendricks, Willem Mulder, Marques Ackerman, Omphile Ramela, Bjorn Fortuin, Beuran Hendricks, Hardus Viljoen, Carmi le Roux, Ryan Rickelton, Wihan Lubbe, Janneman Malan

Stay Connected with DekhNews for more update