Tennis

Murray & Williams sisters back in action, US Open Day 4 order of play 1st September 2016

Murray & Williams sisters back in action, US Open Day 4 order of play 1st September 2016 :- The US OPEN 2016 has been entertaining in the first three days, where fans enjoy the thrills and action. The game of Tennis has attracted numbers of fans across the globe to witness this edition of US OPEN.

081716-sports-andy-murray-Venus-williams-Serena-Williams

And, the fourth day is nothing short of anything as it is filled with the non-ending entertaining matches. The William sisters and Andy Murray will be back in the action against on the fourth day of the 136th edition of US OPEN.

We have brought the exclusive set of matches from the Day 4 of US OPEN.

ORDER OF PLAY OF DAY 4 OF US OPEN

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM (7pm)

Lucie Safarova (CZE) v Simona Halep (ROM x5)

Not before 9pm: Marcel Granollers (ESP) v Andy Murray (GBR x2)

Julia Goerges (GER) v Venus Williams (USA x6)

3am: Serena Williams (USA x1) v Vania King (USA)

Steve Johnson (USA x19) v Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM (7pm)

Kei Nishikori (JPN x6) v Karen Khachanov (RUS)

Agnieszka Radwanska (POL x4) v Naomi Broady (GBR)

Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP x11) v Jelena Jankovic (SRB)

Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) v Stan Wawrinka (SUI x3)

GRANDSTAND (7PM)

Karolina Pliskova (CZE x10) v Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR)

Dominic Thiem (AUT x8) v Ricardis Berankis (LTU)

Zhang Shuai (CHN) v Samantha Stosur (AUS x16)

Not before 1.30am: Nick Kyrgios (AUS x14) v Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

COURT 17 (7pm)

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS x17)

Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Timea Bacsinszky (SUI x15)

Ivo Karlovic (CRO x21) v Donald Young (USA)

Fabio Fognini (ITA) v David Ferrer (ESP x 11)

COURT 5 (7pm)

Timea Babos (HUN x31) v Richel Higenkamp (NED)

Feliciano Lopez (ESP x16) v Joao Sousa (POR)

Laura Siegemund (GER x26) v Nicole Gibbs (USA)

Alexander Zverev (GER x27) v Daniel Evans (GBR)

OLD GRANDSTAND (7pm)

Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) v Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

Katerina Siniakova (CZE) v Caroline Garcia (FRA x25)

Jeremy Chardy (FRA) v Grigor Dimitrov (BUL x22)

COURT 13 (7pm)

Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Denisa Allertova (CZE)

Ana Konjuh (CRO) v Kurumi Nara (JPN)

Viktor Troicki (SRB) v Jared Donaldson (USA)

COURT 4 (7pm)

Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) v Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)

Stay tuned for the further updates regarding the US OPEN 2016.

Loading...