Wimbledon

Roger Federer vs Marcus Willis, Wimbledon 2016 Day 3: Matches Results live Stream Telecast

Roger Federer vs Marcus Willis, Wimbledon 2016 Day 3: Matches Results live Stream Telecast :- The Wimbledon is underway and the tennis lovers all over the Globe have started getting into the groove of this tennis game. This tournament is the world’s biggest event and just like other sports it does have a name which is spreading the Charisma of this game to the every corner of the world.

roger-federer-at-world-tour-finals

This tournament is the world’s biggest event and just like other sports and it does have a name which is spreading the Charisma of this game to the every corner of the world

The name is Roger Federer and he is the legend of this tennis game and he is all set to spread the heat in the UK on a Wednesday evening, with his superb game.

Roger Federer is currently sharing a record of winning the Wimbledon Titles for the seven-time along with the William Renshaw and the Pete Sampras.

The next assignment for Roder Federer is to face Marcus Wills for the second round of Wimbledon on June 29, after registering a narrow margin win over Guido Pella on last Monday.

In the last round against the Guido Pella, he was struggling but was successful in grabbing a win  and he really needs to put up the form when he will face the Marcus wills on June 29, 2016.

Wimbledon Prize Money 2016 Breakdown (Mens/Womens Single Winners Earn £2m)

Although, Marcus Wills is not a competition for this Roger Federer but he needs to more attentive as recently Iceland had thrashed the giant team England in Euro League.

WHERE TO WATCH

The live coverage of this tournament will be telecasted on the BBC ONE and BBC TWO in the UK

HEAD TO HEAD

Roger Federer and Marcus Will are yet to face each other at ATP tours and the Grand Slam event.

This will be interesting to see who will come out as victorious in this match.

WEDNESDAY FULL ROUNDS MATCHES

Centre Court (13:00 UK start)

(3) Agnieszka Radwanska (Pol) v Kateryna Kozlova (Ukr), (1) Novak Djokovic (Ser) v Adrian Mannarino (Fra), (3) Roger Federer (Swi) v Marcus Willis (Gbr)

Court 1 (13:00 UK start)

Monica Puig (PUR) v (16) Johanna Konta (Gbr), Grigor Dimitrov (Bul) v (16) Gilles Simon (Fra), Andreas Seppi (Ita) v (6) Milos Raonic (Can)

Court 2 (11:30 UK start)

Fernando Verdasco (Spa) v (19) Bernard Tomic (Aus), Daniel Evans (Gbr) v (30) Alexandr Dolgopolov (Ukr), (5) Simona Halep (Rom) v Francesca Schiavone (Ita), Jana Cepelova (Svk) v (2) Garbine Muguruza (Spa)

Court 3 (11:30 UK start)

(8) Dominic Thiem (AUT) v Florian Mayer (Ger), Tsvetana Pironkova (Bul) v (7) Belinda Bencic (Swi), (9) Marin Cilic (Cro) v Sergiy Stakhovsky (Ukr), (8) Venus Williams (USA) v Maria Sakkari (Gre)

Court 4 (11:30 UK start)

Horacio Zeballos (Arg) v Mikhail Youzhny (Rus), Ekaterina Makarova (Rus) v Johanna Larsson (Swe), Anna-Lena Groenefeld (Ger) & Kveta Peschke (Cze) v Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus) & Roberta Vinci (Ita), (10) Raquel Atawo (USA) & Abigail Spears (USA) v Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) & Xinyun Han (Chn)

Court 5 (11:30 UK start)

Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v (21) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Rus), (18) Sloane Stephens (USA) v Shuai Peng (Chn), Andrey Kuznetsov (Rus) v Gilles Muller (Lux), (9) Yi-Fan Xu (Chn) & Saisai Zheng (Chn) v Darija Jurak (Cro) & Anastasia Rodionova (Aus)

Court 6 (11:30 UK start)

Donald Young (USA) v Leonardo Mayer (Arg), Pierre-Hugues Herbert (Fra) v Damir Dzumhur (Bih), Mona Barthel (Ger) v (26) Kiki Bertens (Ned), Nao Hibino (Jpn) & Alicja Rosolska (Pol) v (13) Vania King (USA) & Alla Kudryavtseva (Rus)

Court 7 (11:30 UK start)

Evgeniya Rodina (Rus) v Lesia Tsurenko (Ukr), Thomaz Bellucci (Bra) v (28) Sam Querrey (USA), Jeremy Chardy (Fra) v Steve Johnson (USA)

Court 8 (11:30 UK start)

(18) John Isner (USA) v Marcos Baghdatis (Cyp), (11) Timea Bacsinszky (Swi) v Luksika Kumkhum (Tha), (20) Sara Errani (Ita) v Alize Cornet (Fra), (28) Lucie Safarova (Cze) v Samantha Crawford (USA)

Court 9 (11:30 UK start)

Julia Boserup (USA) v Tatjana Maria (Ger), Mandy Minella (Lux) v Anna Tatishvili (USA), Yaroslava Shvedova (Kaz) v (17) Elina Svitolina (Ukr)

Court 10 (11:30 UK start)

Albano Olivetti (Fra) v Matthew Barton (Aus), Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) v (31) Kristina Mladenovic (Fra), (27) Jack Sock (USA) v Robin Haase (Ned), Carina Witthoeft (Ger) v Kurumi Nara (Jpn)

Court 11 (11:30 UK start)

Federico Del Bonis (Arg) v Fabio Fognini (Ita), (15) Karolina Pliskova (Cze) v Misaki Doi (Jpn), Anna-Lena Friedsam (Ger) v Ekaterina Alexandrova (Rus)

Court 12 (11:30 UK start)

Heather Watson (Gbr) v Annika Beck (Ger), Eugenie Bouchard (Can) v Magdalena Rybarikova (Svk), Julien Benneteau (Fra) v (5) Kei Nishikori (Jpn), Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v (4) Angelique Kerber (Ger)

Court 14 (11:30 UK start)

Jiri Vesely (Cze) v Igor Sijsling (Ned), Anett Kontaveit (Est) v (24) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Cze), (22) Jelena Jankovic (Ser) v Marina Erakovic (Nzl), Lara Arruabarrena (Spa) v (29) Daria Kasatkina (Rus)

Court 15 (11:30 UK start)

Karin Knapp (Ita) v Ana Konjuh (Cro), Monica Niculescu (Rom) v Aleksandra Krunic (Ser), Denisa Allertova (Cze) v (12) Carla Suarez Navarro (Spa)

Court 16 (11:30 UK start)

(24) Alexander Zverev (Ger) v Paul-Henri Mathieu (Fra), Nicolas Mahut (Fra) v (13) David Ferrer (Spa), Kirsten Flipkens (Bel) v (9) Madison Keys (USA), Tara Moore (Gbr) & Conny Perrin (Swi) v Mariana Duque-Marino (Col) & Monica Puig (Pur)

Court 17 (11:30 UK start)

(32) Andrea Petkovic (Ger) v Nao Hibino (Jpn), (32) Lucas Pouille (Fra) v Marius Copil (Rom), Lukas Lacko (Svk) v (23) Ivo Karlovic (CRO)

Court 18 (11:30 UK start)

Ivan Dodig (CRO) v (10) Tomas Berdych (Cze), (10) Petra Kvitova (Cze) v Sorana Cirstea (Rom), (11) David Goffin (Bel) v Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Fra), (14) Samantha Stosur (Aus) v Sabine Lisicki (Ger)

Court 19 (11:30 UK start)

Gastao Elias (POR) v Radu Albot (Mol), Nicolas Almagro (Spa) v Denis Istomin (Uzb), (14) Anabel Medina Garrigues (Spa) & Arantxa Parra Santonja (Spa) v Barbora Krejcikova (Cze) & Katerina Siniakova (Cze)

Court TBA

Yen-Hsun Lu (Tpe) & Janko Tipsarevic (Ser) v Marcin Matkowski (Pol) & Leander Paes (Ind)

Wesley Koolhof (Ned) & Matwe Middelkoop (Ned) v Aliaksandr Bury (BLR) & Igor Zelenay (Svk)

Brydan Klein (Gbr) & Alexander Ward (Gbr) v (15) Martin Cuevas (Uru) & Marcel Granollers (Spa)

(12) Treat Huey (Phi) & Max Mirnyi (Blr) v Pablo Carreno-Busta (Spa) & Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spa)

(3) Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) & Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v Ashleigh Barty (Aus) & Laura Robson (Gbr)

(6) Andrea Hlavackova (Cze) & Lucie Hradecka (Cze) v Chen Liang (Chn) & Yafan Wang (Chn)

Well, it’s looking that this Wednesday is full of entertainment, especially for the tennis lovers. Stay tuned for the further updates regarding Wimbledon as we keep you updating regarding this tournmament

So stay tuned for the further updates regarding Wimbledon as we keep you updating regarding this tournament.

Loading...