Entertainment

Watch 73rd Golden Globe Awards 2016 Nominations Winner List Broadcast Date Time

Watch 73rd Golden Globe Awards 2016 Nominations Winner List Broadcast Date Time : Golden Globe Award is an American accolade bestowed by the 93 members of the Hollywood Foreign Press Association (HFPA) recognizing excellence in film and television, both domestic and foreign. The annual formal ceremony and dinner at which the awards are presented is a major part of the film industry’s awards season, which culminates each year with the Academy Awards. 73rd Golden Globe Awards will be broadcast live on January 10, 2016 at the Beverly Hilton Hotel in Beverly Hills, California at 5:00 PM PST / 8:00PM EST. Now below get complete list of 73rd Golden Globe Awards 2016.

Watch 73rd Golden Globe Awards 2016 Nominations Winner List Broadcast Date Time

Golden Globe Awards 2016 Nominations Winner List

Film

Best Motion Picture – Drama
“Carol”
“Mad Max: Fury Road”
“The Revenant”
“Room”
“Spotlight”

Best Motion Picture – Comedy/Musical
“The Big Short”
“Joy”
“The Martian”
“Spy”
“Trainwreck”

Best Director
Todd Haynes, “Carol”
Alejandro González Iñárritu, “The Revenant”
Tom McCarthy, “Spotlight”
George Miller, “Mad Max: Fury Road”
Ridley Scott, “The Martian”

Best Actress – Drama
Cate Blanchett, “Carol”
Brie Larson, “Room”
Rooney Mara, “Carol”
Saoirse Ronan, “Brooklyn”
Alicia Vikander, “The Danish Girl”

Best Actor – Drama
Bryan Cranston, “Trumbo”
Leonardo DiCaprio, “The Revenant”
Michael Fassbender, “Steve Jobs”
Eddie Redmayne, “The Danish Girl”
Will Smith, “Concussion”

Best Actress – Comedy/Musical
Jennifer Lawrence, “Joy”
Melissa McCarthy, “Spy”
Amy Schumer, “Trainwreck”
Maggie Smith, “The Lady in the Van”
Lily Tomlin, “Grandma”

Best Actor – Comedy/Musical
Christian Bale, “The Big Short”
Steve Carell, “The Big Short”
Matt Damon, “The Martian”
Al Pacino, “Danny Collins”
Mark Ruffalo, “Infinitely Polar Bear”

Best Supporting Actress
Jane Fonda, “Youth”
Jennifer Jason Leigh, “The Hateful Eight”
Helen Mirren, “Trumbo”
Alicia Vikander, “Ex Machina”
Kate Winslet, “Steve Jobs”

Best Supporting Actor
Paul Dano, “Love & Mercy”
Idris Elba, “Beasts of No Nation”
Mark Rylance, “Bridge of Spies”
Michael Shannon, “99 Homes”
Sylvester Stallone, “Creed”

Best Screenplay
“Room”
“Spotlight”
“The Big Short”
“Steve Jobs”
“The Hateful Eight”

Best Animated Feature
“Anomalisa”
“The Good Dinosaur”
“Inside Out”
“The Peanuts Movie”
“Shaun the Sheep Movie”

Best Foreign Language Film
“The Brand New Testament”
“The Club”
“The Fencer”
“Mustang”
“Son of Saul”

Best Original Score
“The Revenant”
“The Hateful Eight”
“Steve Jobs”
“Carol”
“The Danish Girl”

Best Original Song
“Love Me Like You Do,” “50 Shades of Grey”
“One Kind of Love,” “Love & Mercy”
“See You Again,” “Furious 7″
“Simple Song #3,” “Youth”
“Writing’s On the Wall,” “SPECTRE”

Television

Best Drama Series
“Empire”
“Game of Thrones”
“Mr. Robot”
“Narcos”
“Outlander”

Best Comedy Series
“Casual”
“Mozart in the Jungle”
“Silicon Valley”
“Orange is the New Black”
“Transparent”
“Veep”Best Actress in a Television Drama Series
Caitriona Balfe, “Outlander”
Viola Davis, “How to Get Away With Murder”
Eva Green, “Penny Dreadful”
Taraji P. Henson, “Empire”
Robin Wright, “House of Cards”
Best Actor in a Television Drama Series
Jon Hamm, “Mad Men”
Rami Malek, “Mr. Robot”
Wagner Moura, “Narcos”
Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”
Liev Schreiber, “Ray Donovan”

Best Actress in a Television Comedy Series
Rachel Bloom, “Crazy Ex-Girlfriend”
Jamie Lee Curtis, “Scream Queens”
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, “Veep”
Gina Rodriguez, “Jane the Virgin”
Lily Tomlin, “Grace and Frankie”

Best Actor in a Television Comedy Series
Aziz Ansari, “Master of None”
Gael Garcia Bernal, “Mozart in the Jungle”
Rob Lowe, “The Grinder:
Patrick Stewart, “Blunt Talk”
Jeffrey Tambor, “Transparent”

Best Limited Series or Motion Picture Made For Television
“American Crime”
“American Horror Story: Hotel”
“Fargo”
“Flesh and Bone”
“Wolf Hall”

Best Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made For Television
Kirsten Dunst, “Fargo”
Lady Gaga, “American Horror Story: Hotel”
Sarah Hay, “Flesh and Bone”
Felicity Huffman, “American Crime”
Queen Latifah, “Bessie”

Best Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made For Television
Idris Elba, “Luther”
Oscar Isaac, “Show Me a Hero”
David Oyelowo, “Nightingale”
Mark Rylance, “Wolf Hall”
Patrick Wilson, “Fargo”

Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made For Television
Uzo Aduba, “Orange is the New Black”
Joanna Froggatt, “Downton Abbey”
Regina King, “American Crime”
Judith Light, “Transparent”
Maura Tierney, “The Affair”

Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made For Television
Alan Cumming, “The Good Wife”
Damien Lewis, “Wolf Hall”
Ben Mendelsohn, “Bloodline”
Tobias Menzies, “Outlander”
Christian Slater, “Mr. Robot”

For more updates, stay tuned with us. Be Happy 🙂

Loading...