Entertainment

Watch Gemini TV SIIMA Awards 14th August 2016 Hd Video Dance Performances Winners List

Watch Gemini TV SIIMA Awards 14th August 2016 Hd Video Dance Performances Winners List :- The popular Telugu language TV channel Gemini TV is all set to showcase the very prestigious SIIMA Awards Ceremony 2016 in this Sunday morning. SIIMA is standing for the South Indian International Movie Awards and the event took place in Singapore in the month of June.

SIIMA-Awards-2016

The awards for Telugu and Kannada films were presented on the first day, while celebrities from Tamil and Malayalam were honoured on its second day.

The SIIMA Award actually united the four Southern film industries including Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam and Kannada. In the Award ceremony, it is too many Southern celebrities grace the occasion, including Allu Arjun, Vedhika, Devi Sri Prasad, Hansika Motwani, Shruti Haasan, Rana Daggubati, Allu Sirish, Vikram, Nayanthara, Nithya Menen, Naga Chaitanya and so on.

Stars such as, Anirudh Ravichander, Hansika Motwani, DSP, Rakul Preet Singh, Sudheer Babu, Rachita Ram, Huma Qureshi, Rana Daggubati, Pranitha, Vedhika, Aishwarya Rajesh, Shanvi, Amyra Dastur, Neeraj Madhav, Pragya, Radhika Chetan and Sayesha Saigal will entertain the guests with their lively dancing and sing performance.

Vikram will be also seen in the SIIMA Award Event in order to promote his film Iru Murugan which is all set to hit the theatre in the coming days.

Check out winner list of SIIMA 2016:

Best Movie – Baahubali
Best Director: SS Rajamouli (Baahubali)
Best Actor: Mahesh Babu (Srimanthudu)
Best Actress: Shruti Haasan (Srimanthudu)
Best Supporting Actor (Male): Rajendra Prasad (Srimanthudu)
Best Supporting Actor (Female): Ramya Krishna (Baahubali)
Best Actor in Negative Role: Rana Daggubati (Baahubali)
Best Comedian Award: Vennela Kishore (Bhale Bhale Magadivoy)
Best Debutant (Male): Akhil Akkineni (Akhil)
Best Debutant (Female): Pragya Jaiswal
Best Debutant Producer: Vijay Reddy and Sashidev Reddy (Bhale Bhale Magadivoy)
Best Debutant Director: Anil Ravipudi (Pataas)
Best Music Director: Devi Sri Prasad (Srimanthudu)
Best Playback Singer (Male): Sagar (Jatha Kalise from Srimanthudu)
Best Lyricist: Sirivenella Sitarama Shastri (Kanche)
Best Choreographer: Jani (Temper)
Best Cinematographer: Senthil Kumar (Baahubali)
Best Actor Critics Award: Allu Arjun (Rudhramadevi)
Best Actress Critics Award: Anushka Shetty (Rudhrama Devi)
Lifetime Achievement Award: S Janaki
The Youth Icon of South India Award: Samantha
The Southern Youth Sensation: Sudheer Babu
Most Streamed Song of The Year: Rama Rama (Devi Sri Prasad) – Srimanthudu

Loading...