Wimbledon

Wimbledon 2016: Semi-final Order Of Play Friday 8 July 2016 Tennis Sport

Wimbledon 2016: Semi-final Order Of Play Friday 8 July 2016 Tennis Sport :- The Wimbledon has reached the semifinal stage and today , fans will witness the Men’s semifinal match where both Roger Federer and Andy Murray will look to secure a place in the final, when both will face their respective opponents.

Roger-Federer

Federer will lock the horns with the Milos Raonic, on the other side Andy Murray will face old time adversary Tomas Berdych. Also, today we will witness the Willians sister in action against the Julia Goerges (Ger) & Karolina Pliskova (Cze).

ORDER OF PLAY FOR 8th July

Centre Court

13:00: (6) Milos Raonic (Can) v (3) Roger Federer (Swi), (10) Tomas Berdych (Cze) v (2) Andy Murray (Gbr)

Court 1

13:00: (5) Timea Babos (Hun) & Yaroslava Shvedova (Kaz) v (10) Raquel Atawo (USA) & Abigail Spears (USA), Serena Williams (USA) & Venus Williams (USA) v (8) Julia Goerges (Ger) & Karolina Pliskova (Cze), Scott Lipsky (USA) & Alla Kudryavtseva (Rus) v Henri Kontinen (Fin) & Heather Watson (Gbr)

Court 3

11:30: Melanie South (Gbr) & Anne Keothavong (Gbr) v Jana Novotna (Cze) & Helena Sukova (Cze), Oliver Marach (Aut) & Jelena Ostapenko (Lat) v Juan Sebastian Cabal (Col) & Mariana Duque-Marino (Col), Sergio Casal (Spa) & Emilio Sanchez (Spa) v Henri Leconte (Fra) & Jeff Tarango (USA), Iva Majoli (Cro) & Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (Spa) v Martina Navratilova (USA) & Selima Sfar (Tun), (14) Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (Pak) & Yaroslava Shvedova (Kaz) v (15) Robert Farah (Col) & Anna-Lena Groenefeld (Ger)

Court 8

11:30: Tracy Austin (USA) & Sandrine Testud (Fra) v Barbara Schett (Aut) & Nathalie Tauziat (Fra), (4) Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) & Claire Liu (USA) v (5) Sofia Kenin (USA) & Monika Kilnarova (Cze), Michael Chang (USA) & Mark Philippoussis (Aus) v Greg Rusedski (Gbr) & Fabrice Santoro (Fra)

Court 12

11:00: (1) Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) v (5) Denis Shapovalov (Can), (1) Olesya Pervushina (Rus) v (7) Dayana Yastremska (Ukr), (1) Felix Auger-Aliassime (Can) & Denis Shapovalov (Can) v Youssef Hossam (Egy) & Ergi Kirkin (Tur), Jeremy Bates (Gbr) & Anders Jarryd (Swe) v Todd Woodbridge (Aus) & Mark Woodforde (Aus)

Court 18

11:00: (7) Alex De Minaur (Aus) v (2) Ulises Blanch (USA), (4) Anastasia Potapova (Rus) v (5) Kayla Day (USA), Malene Helgo (Nor) & Ioana Minca (Rom) v (3) Kaja Juvan (Slo) & Iga Swiatek (Pol), (3) Miomir Kecmanovic (Ser) & Casper Ruud (Nor) v (7) Alex De Minaur (Aus) & Blake Ellis (Aus)

Court 19

11:00: Lukas Klein (Svk) & Yosuke Watanuki (Jpn) v (4) Benjamin Sigouin (Can) & Louis Wessels (Ger), Mariam Bolkvadze (Geo) & Caty McNally (USA) v (2) Amanda Anisimova (USA) & Alexandra Sanford (USA), Ulises Blanch (USA) & Vasil Kirkov (USA) v (2) Kenneth Raisma (Est) & Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre), (1) Olesya Pervushina (Rus) & Anastasia Potapova (Rus) v Eleni Christofi (Gre) & Lucie Kankova (Cze)

Loading...