Wimbledon

Wimbledon 7th July 2016 Thursday Order Of Play Live Streaming Results Highlights Winner

Wimbledon 7th July 2016 Thursday Order Of Play Live Streaming Results Highlights Winner :- The Wimbledon 2016 is in the sight of its end and today we will witness the William sisters, locking horn with their respective opponents to the find the matchup in big the final.

GettyImages-479716260-1024x786

Today, Serena Williams will face Russian Elena Vesnina in a tight clash where the NO 1 seeded will be confident to claim the final spot against the unseeded opponent.

Meanwhile, Venus William will lock horn with the Angelique Kerber in the encounter on the Centre Court. This,will a clash between the No. 8 seeded and No. 4 seeded and will be interesting to witness who will reach the final stage.

WIMBLEDON, ORDER OF PLAY FOR 7 JULY

CENTRE COURT 1pm start

S WILLIAMS (US, 1) v E Vesnina (Rus); A KERBER (Ger, 4) v V Williams (US, 8); P-H HERBERT & N MAHUT (Fr, 1) v T HUEY & M MIRNYI (Phi/Blr, 12)

No1 Court 1pm

M HINGIS & S MIRZA (Swi/Ind. 1) v T BABOS & Y SHVEDOVA (Hun/Kaz. 5); J Benneteau & E Roger-Vasselin (Fr) v R KLAASEN & R-RAM (SA/US, 11); L PAES & M HINGIS (Ind/Swi, 16) v H Kontinen & H Watson (Fin/GB)

No2 Court 11.30am

M Bahrami & P McEnroe (Irn/US) v R Leach & C Pioline (US/Fr);J GöRGES & K PLISKOVA (Ger/Cz, 8) v C GARCIA & K MLADENOVIC (Fr, 2); M Chang & M Philippoussis (US/Aus) v W Ferreira & S Grosjean (SA/Fr); S Williams & V Williams (US) v E MAKAROVA & E VESNINA (Rus, 4)

No3 Court 11.30am

I Majoli & A Sánchez-Vicario (Cro/Sp) v J Novotna & H Sukova (Cze); O Marach & J Ostapenko (Aut/Lat) v R STEPANEK & L SAFAROVA (Cz, 9); R FARAH & A-L GRöNEFELD (Col/Ger, 15) v A PEYA & A KLEPAC (Aut/Svn, 10); AISAM-UL-HAQ QURESHI & Y SHVEDOVA (Pak/Kaz, 14) v M MATKOWSKI & K SREBOTNIK (Pol/Svn, 11)

Court five 11am

M VALKUSZ (Hun, 4) v D SHAPOVALOV (Can, 5); O PERVUSHINA (Rus, 1) v S KENIN (US, 8); M Aikawa & Y In-Albon (Jpn/Swi) v K JUVAN & I Swiatek (Svn/Pol, 3); O PERVUSHINA & A Potapova (Rus, 1) v C Robillard-Millette & K Thandi (Can/Ind)

Court eight 11am

Y Hossam & E Kirkin (Egy/Tur) v A Davidovich Fokina & A Popyrin (Sp/Aus); J MCNALLY & J WOLF (US, 8) v L Klein & Y Watanuki (Svk/Jpn); T Horie & S Shimizu (Jpn) v B & L Wessels (Can/Ger, 4); D Added & D Vale (Fr/Por) v A DE MINAUR & B ELLIS (Aus, 7); E Maloney & N Miller (GB) v S KENIN & M KILNAROVA (US/Cz, 5)

Court 12 11am

G BLANCANEAUX (Fr, 8) v U BLANCH (US, 2); K DAY (US, 5) v G Taylor (GB); G Decamps & M Möller (Br/Ger) v U Blanch & V Kirkov (US); E Christofi & L Kankova (Gre/Cz) v K DAY & T JOHNSON (US, 6); A Collins & F Jones (GB) v A ANISIMOVA & A SANFORD (US, 2)

Court 18 11am

S TSITSIPAS (Gre, 1) v D KARIMOV (Uzb, 11); U MAITANE ARCONADA (US, 9) v A POTAPOVA (Rus, 4); M KECMANOVIC & C RUUD (Ser/Por, 3) v D Altmaier & D Karimov (Ger/Uzb); M Siimar & A Tang (Est/HK) v K RAISMA (Est) & S TSITSIPAS (Est/Gre, 2); J BURRAGE & P UDVARDY (GB/Hun, 8) v M Bolkvadze & C McNally (Geo/US)

Court 19 11am

A DE MINAUR (Aus, 7) v F AUGER-ALIASSIME (Can, 3); C Liu (US) v D YASTREMSKA (Ukr, 7); F AUGER-ALIASSIME & D SHAPOVALOV (Can, 1) v Wu T-l & Wu Yibing (Tai/Chn); U MAITANE ARCONADA & C LIU (US, 4) v A Detiuc & O Gavrila (Mol/Rom); M Helgo & I Minca (Nor/Rom) v J Fourlis & B Lin (Aus)

To be Arranged

Not before 5pm

J Gimelstob & R Hutchins (US/GB) v G Rusedski & F Santoro (GB/Fr); T Enqvist & G Ivanisevic (Swe/Cro) v F González & C Moya (Chl/Sp); H Leconte & J Tarango (Fr/US) v M Petchey & C Wilkinson (GB).

Stay tuned for the further updates regarding the Wimblendon 2016 as we will keep you updating about this tennis tournament.

Loading...