Entertainment

7th SIIMA Awards 2018: Nomination Winners List Tamil Telugu Kannada Malayalam

7h SIIMA Awards 2018: Nomination Winners List Tamil Telugu Kannada Malayalam :- As Indian cinema is making a solid influence across the globe, this is the moment for South Indian Cinema to reserve its space in the range of world cinema. This is the time the Telugu, Tamil, Kannada and Malayalam industries consider the center stage globally and embrace an inspiring endeavor of its kind- SIIMA.

SIIMA 2016

SIIMA professes to be an experience that film lovers over the world would sit up and watch with a bated sigh. After building a bustle in the entertainment industry, with the preceding four years in Dubai, Sharjah and Malaysia and back to the enticing city of Dubai for its 4th year. SIIMA 2016 trips to Singapore on the 30th June and 1st of July for an Exciting and Magnetic Fantasy of its sorts.

SIIMA Awards 2018 Winners

Here is the nomination list of Telugu and Kannada movies for SIIMA Awards 2018:

Category Telugu Kannada
Best Film Baahubali-2 The Conclusion
Fidaa
Gautamiputra Satakarni
The Ghazi Attack
Sathamanam Bhavati
Bharjari
Raajakumara
Chamak
Chowka
Ondu Motteya Kathe
 Best Director Krish (Gautamiputra Satakarni)
SS Rajamouli (Baahubali 2)
Sandeep Vanga (Arjun Reddy)
Sankalp Reddy (The Ghazi Attack)
Satish Vegesna (Sathamanam Bhavati)
Santhosh Ananddram (Raajakumara)
Chethan Kumar (Bharjari)
Suni (Chamak)
Prakash Jayaram (Taarak)
PC Sekhar (Raaga)
Best Actor  Nandamuri Balakrishna (Gautamiputra Satakarni)
Prabhas (Baahubali 2)
Vijay Devarakonda (Arjun Reddy)
Jr NTR (Jai Lava Kusa)
Rana Daggubati (Nene Raju Nene Mantri)
Shivarajkumar (Mufti)
Puneeth Rajkumar (Raajakumara)
Sri Murali (Mufti)
Ganesh (Chamak)
Dhruva Sarja (Bharjari)
Best  Actress Anushka Shetty (Baahubali 2)
Rakul Preet Singh (Jaya Janaki Nayaka)
Kajal Aggarwal (Nene Raju Nene Mantri)
Ritika Singh (Guru)
Sai Pallavi (Fidaa)
Shraddha Srinath (Operation Alamelamma)
Niveditha (Shuddi)
Shanvi Srivastava (Taarak)
Rashmika Mandanna (Chamak)
Sruthi Hariharan (Beautiful Manasugalu)
Best Actor In A Supporting Role Aadhi Pinisetty (Ninnu Kori)
Prakash Raj (Sathamanam Bhavati)
KK Menon (The Ghazi Attack)
Satya Raj (Baahubali 2)
Sri Vishnu (Vunnadhi Okate Zindagi)
P Ravishankar (College Kumar)
Diganth Manchale (Happy New Yeaar)
Kashinath (Chowka)
Rajesh Nataranga (Operation Alamelamma)
Sooraj Gowda (Siliconn City)
Best Actress In a Supporting Role  Bhumika Chawla (MCA)
Jayasudha (Sathamanam Bhavati)
Ramya Krishnan (Baahubali 2)
Hema Malini (Gautamiputra Satakarni)
Raadhika Sarathkumar (Raja The Great)
Aruna Balraj (Operation Alamelamma)
Harshika Poonacha (Upendra Matte Baa)
Saanika (Saheba)
Samyukta Hornad (Dayavittu Gamanisi)
Bhavana Rao (Satya Harischandra)
Best Music Director SS Thaman (Mahanubhavudu)
Devi Sri Prasad (Khaidi No 150)
MM Keeravani (Baahubali 2)
Shakti Kanth (Fidaa)
Gopi Sundar (Ninnu Kori)
Charan Raj (Pushpaka Vimana)
V Harikrishna (Raajakumara)
Raghu Dixit (Happy New Year)
Arjun Janya (Chakravarthi)
Judah Sandy (Chamak)
Best Lyric Writer Suddala Ashok Teja (Vachinde – Fidaa)
Chandra Bose (Nuvvele Nuvvele – Jai Janaki Nayaka)
Siva Shakti Dutta (Saahore Bahubali – Baahubali-2)
Ramajogayya Sastry (Nilavade – Sathamanam Bhavati)
Sri Mani (Bramaramba Ki Nachesanu – Rarandoi Veduka Chudham)
V Nagendra Prasad (Chowka – Appa I Love You)
Suvarna Sharma (Urvi – Thili Prema)
Hrudaya Shiva (Raju Kannada Medium – Kodeyondara Adiyalli)
Santhosh Ananddram (Raajakumara Title Song)
Yogaraj Bhat (Mugulu Nage – Ninna Snehadinda)
Best Playback Singer (Male) Armaan Malik (Hello – Hello)
Hema Chandra (Oosupodhu – Fidaa)
Devi Sri Prasad (Ammadu Lets Do Kummudu – Khaidi No.150)
Sid Sriram (Adiga Adiga – Ninnu Kori)
Kaala Bhairava (Dandaalayyaa – Baahubali 2)
Armaan Mallik (Chakravarthy – Ondu Malebillu)
Ravi Basrur (Anjaniputra – Chanda Chanda)
Vijay Prakash (Raajakumara Title Song)
B J Bharath (Beautiful Manasugalu Theme Song)
Sanchit Hegde (Chamak – Khush Khush)
Best Playback Singer (Female) Geetha Madhuri & Mansi (Mahanubhavudu – Mahanubhavudu)
Madhu Priya (Vachchinde – Fidaa)
Neha Basin (Swing Zara – Jai Lava Kusa)
Uma Neha (Paisa Vasool – Paisa Vasool)
Sony (Hamsa Naava – Baahubali 2)
Indu Nagaraj (Pushpaka Vimana – Jilka Jilka)
Sinchan Dixit (Kaafi Thota – Indu Ninna Eduralli)
Supriya Lohith (Chamak – Are Are Enidu)
Anuradha Bhat (Chowka – Appa I Love You)
Shreya Ghoshal – (Mugulu Nage – Ninna Snehadinda)
Best Actor In A Negative Role Rana Daggubati (Baahubali 2)
Tarun Arora (Khaidi No 150)
Rao Ramesh (Duvvada Jagannadham)
Arjun Sarja (Lie)
Vijay Varma (MCA)
Prakash Rai (Raajakumara)
Aashish Vidyarthi (Pataki)
Apeksha Purohit (Coffee Thota)
P Ravishankar (Hebbuli)
Shahawar Ali (Chakravarthy)
Best Debutant Actor Ishan (Rogue)
Rakshit (London Babulu)
Aashish Raj (Aakatayi)
Vishvaksen (Vellipomakey)
Ganta Ravi (Jayadev)
Ishaan (Rogue)
Raj B Shetty (Ondu Motteya Kathe)
Manoranjan (Saheba)
Manish Rishi (Operation Alamelamma)
Mithra (Raaga)
Best Debuteant Actress Megha Akash (Lie)
Shalini Pandey (Arjun Reddy)
Kalyani Priyadarshan (Hello)
Aakanksha Singh (Malli Rava)
Nivetha Pethuraj (Mental Madilo)
Ekta Rathod (Siliconn City)
Aditi Prabhudeva (Dhairyam)
Kavitha Gowda (Srinivasa Kalyana)
Vaibhavi Shandilya (Raj Vishnu)
Divya Uruduga (Huliraya)
Best Debutant Director Sandeep Vanga (Arjun Reddy)
Sankalp Reddy (The Ghazi Attack)
Prabhakar Podakandla (Next Nuvve)
Vivek Athreya (Mental Madilo)
Mahi V Raghav (Anando Brahma)
Tarun Sudheer (Chowka)
Pannaga Bharana (Happy New Year)
Raj B Shetty (Ondu Motteya Kathe)
Ravi Basrur (Kataka)
Adarsh Eshwarappa (Shuddi)
Best Cinematographer Senthil Kumar (Baahubali 2)
VS Gnana Shekar (Gautamiputra Satakarni)
R Madhi (The Ghazi Attack)
R Rathnavelu (Khaidi No.150)
Sameer Reddy (Sathamanam Bhavati)
Santhosh Rai Pataje (Chamak)
Venkatesh Anguraj (Raajakumara)
Naveen Kumar (Mufti)
AV Krishna Kumar (Taarak)
Shreesha Kuduvalli (Bharjari)
Best Comedian Rahul Ramakrishna (Arjun Reddy)
Srinivas Reddy (Anando Brahma/Raja The Great)
Praveen (Sathamanam Bhavati)
Prudhvi Raj (Psv Garuda Vega)
Shakalaka Shankar (Anando Brahma)
Sadhu Kokila (Chamak)
Vijay Chendur (Pataaki)
Sai Kumar (Happy New Year)
Kuri Pratap (Melkote Manja)
Chikkanna (Raajakumara)

Gathering stars together from all  four industries with coruscating performances and spellbind acts, see who takes the award home, though creating yet another pillar with SIIMA.

Performances:-

The night will be graced with all the superstars of the industry. The stage will be marked with the performance of Anirudh, Hansika Motwani, DSP, Rakul Preet, Sudheer Babu, Rachita Ram, Huma Qureshi, Rana, Pranitha, Vijay Yesudas, Vedhika, Aishwarya Rajesh, Shanvi, Amyra Dastur, Neeraj Madhav, Pragya, Radhika Chetan, Sayesha Saigal.

There are more than 100 stars to join the gala night that is going to be held this year in Singapore. Yes guys, The venue is Singapore this year.

So are you excited for the Superhit 5th award ceremony of South Indian Film industry?