Politics

Haryana Election Results 2019: Full List of Winning Candidates BJP/INC/JJP/INLD

Haryana Election Results 2019: Full List of Winning Candidates BJP/INC/JJP/INLD :- The counting of votes for the Haryana Assembly election 2019 began today morning and the election result of all the 90 assembly constituencies was declared later. The ECI has declared the final Haryana Election Results 2019, wherein the BJP has won 40 seats, Congress 31, JJP 10 and others 9.  The result cleared that none of the parties has displayed the majority in the elections, Congress and BJP are locked in a close fight to claim the majority in the 90-seat Haryana Assembly.

Haryana Election Results 2t019: Full Lis

Besides the winners, there are several key personalities who conceded defeat in the Haryana Assembly Elections 2019. These are – TikTok Star Sonali Phogat; Wrestlers Yogeshwar Dutt & Babita Phogat; Congressman Randeep Singh Surjewala and several others.

Full list of winning candidates of BJP, Congress, INLD, JJP in the Haryana Assembly election 2019:

  • Kalka: Pardeep Chaudhary (Congress)
  • Panchkula: Gian Chand Gupta (BJP)
  • Naraingarh: Shalley (Congress)
  • Ambala Cantt: Anil Vij (BJP)
  • Ambala City: Aseem Goel Naneola (BJP)
  • Mullana: Varun Chaudhary (Congress)
  • Sadhaura: Renu Bala (Congress)
  • Jagadhri: Kanwar Pal (BJP)
  • Yamunanagar: Ghanshyam Dass (BJP)
  • Radaur: Bishan Lal (Congress)
  • Ladwa: Mewa Singh (Congress)
  • Shahabad: Ram Karan (JJP)
  • Thanesar: Subhash Sudha (BJP)
  • Pehowa: Sandeep Singh (BJP)
  • Guhla: Ishwar Singh (JJP)
  • Kalayat: Kamlesh Dhanda (BJP)
  • Kaithal: Leela Ram (BJP)
  • Pundri: Randhir Singh Gollen (Independent)
  • Nilokheri: Dharam Pal Gonder (Independent)
  • Indri: Ram Kumar (BJP)
  • Karnal: Manohar Lal Khattar (BJP)
  • Gharaunda: Harvinder Kalyan (BJP)
  • Assandh: Shamsher Singh Gogi (Congress)
  • Panipat Rural: Mahipal Dhanda (BJP)
  • Panipat City: Parmod Kumar Vij (BJP)
  • Israna: Balbir Singh (Congress)
  • Samalkha: Dharam Singh Chhoker (Congress)
  • Ganaur: Nirmal Rani (BJP)
  • Rai: Mohan Lal Badoli (BJP)
  • Kharkhauda: Jaiveer Singh (Congress)
  • Sonipat: Surender Panwar (Congress)
  • Gohana: Jagbir Singh Malik (Congress)
  • Baroda: Shri Krishna Hooda (Congress)
  • Julana: Amarjeet Dhanda (JJP)
  • Safidon: Subhash Gangoli (Congress)
  • Jind: Dr. Krishan Lal Middha (BJP)
  • Uchana Kalan: Dushyant Chautala (JJP)
  • Narwana: Ram Niwas (JJP)
  • Tohana: Devender Singh Babli (JJP)
  • Fatehabad: Dura Ram (BJP)
  • Ratia: Lakshman Napa (BJP)
  • Kalanwali: Shishpal Singh (Congress)
  • Dabwali: Amit Sihag (Congress)
  • Rania: Ranjit Singh (Independent)
  • Sirsa: Gopal Kanda (Haryana Lokhit Party)
  • Ellenabad: Abhay Singh Chautala (INLD)
  • Adampur: Kuldeep Bishnoi (Congress)
  • Uklana: Anoop Dhanak (JJP)
  • Narnaund: Ram Kumar Gautam (JJP)
  • Hansi: Vinod Bhayana (BJP)
  • Nalwa: Ranbir Gangwa (BJP)
  • Loharu: Jai Parkash Dalal (BJP)
  • Badhra: Naina Singh (JJP)
  • Dadri: Sombir (Independent)
  • Bhiwani: Ghanshyam Saraf (BJP)
  • Tosham: Kiran Choudhry (Congress)
  • Bawani Khera: Bishamber Singh (BJP)
  • Meham: Balraj Kundu (Independent)
  • Garhi Sampla Kiloi: Bhupinder Singh Hooda (Congress)
  • Rohtak: Bharat Bhushan Batra (Congress)
  • Kalanaur: Shakuntla Khatak (Congress)
  • Bahadurgarh: Rajinder Singh Joon (Congress)
  • Badli: Kuldeep Vats (Congress)
  • Jhajjar: Geeta Bhukkal (Congress)
  • Beri: Raghuvir Singh Kadian (Congress)
  • Ateli: Sitaram (BJP)
  • Mahendragarh: Rao Dan Singh (Congress)
  • Narnaul: Om Prakash Yadav (BJP)
  • Nangal Chaudhary: Abhe Singh Yadav (BJP)
  • Bawal: Banwari Lal (BJP)
  • Kosli: Laxman Singh Yadav (BJP)
  • Rewari: Chiranjeev Rao (Congress)
  • Pataudi: Satya Parkash (BJP)
  • Badshahpur: Rakesh Daultabad (Independent)
  • Gurgaon: Sudhir Singla (BJP)
  • Sohna: Sanjay Singh (BJP)
  • Nuh: Aftab Ahmed (Congress)
  • Ferozepur Jhirka: Mamman Khan (Congress)
  • Punahana: Mohd Ilyas (Congress)
  • Hathin: Praveen Dagar (BJP)
  • Hodal: Jagdish Nayar (BJP)
  • Palwal: Deepak Mangla (BJP)
  • Prithla: Nayan Pal Rawat (Independent)
  • Faridabad Nit: Neeraj Sharma (Congress)
  • Badkhal: Seema Trikha (BJP)
  • Ballabhgarh: Mool Chandra Sharma (BJP)
  • Faridabad: Narender Gupta (BJP)
  • Tigaon: Rajesh Nagar (BJP)

As per Joint Chief Electoral Officer Inder Jeet on Tuesday, Haryana recorded 68.31 percent polling in the Assembly elections on Monday. The total vote count included 69.36 percent men voters and 67.12 percent women. While the highest polling was recorded in the Ellenabad constituency at 83.62 percent, the lowest was in Badkhal (49.18 percent).