Football

Hero I-League 2018-19 Schedule, Fixtures, Team Squad list Full Time Table PDF & Point table

I-League 2018-19 Schedule, Fixtures, Team Squad list Full Time Table PDF & Point table: The 2018–19 I-League is one of the top professional football leagues in India. It was established in 2007 and is the 12th season of the I-League. The season was on-going from 26 October 2018 and is planned to accomplish in March 2019.

I-League 2018-19 Schedule & Fixtures

Distinct from the Indian Super League, the I-League will not take a mid-season break for the duration of the 2019 AFC Asian Cup. Minerva Punjab has won the previous season and is the defending champions of this season.

Through this article we are going to provide you the full list of fixtures, so let’s have a look….

 

Match 1

Chennai City FC vs Indian Arrows

Date and Time: 26 October 2018 – 5:00 PM

Location: Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Coimbatore

 

Match 2

North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association (NEROCA) vs Quess East Bengal

Date and Time: 27 October 2018 – 2:00 PM

Location: Khuman Lampak Main Stadium, Imphal

 

Match 3

Gokulam Kerala FC vs Mohun Bagan

Date and Time: 27 October 2018 – 5:00 PM

Location: EMS Corporation Stadium, Kozhikode

 

Match 4

Minerva Punjab FC vs Churchill Brothers Sports Club

Date and Time: 28 October 2018 – 2:00 PM

Location: Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Guaraon

 

Match 5

Shillong Lajong Football Club vs Aizawl FC

Date and Time: 28 October 2018 – 5:00 PM

Location:  Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Shillong

 

Match 6

Minerva Punjab FC vs Real Kashmir

Date and Time: 31 October 2018 – 2:00 PM

Location: Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Guaraon

 

Match 7  

NEROCA vs Gokulam Kerela FC

Date and Time: 31 October 2018 – 2:00 PM

Location: Khuman Lampak Main Stadium, Imphal

 

Match 8

Shillong Lajong Football Club vs Quess East Bengal

Date and Time: 1 November 2018 – 02:00 PM

Location: Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Shillong

 

Match 9

Chennai City FC vs Churchill Brothers Sports Club

Date and Time: 1 November 2018 – 5:00 PM

Location: Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Coimbatore

 

Match 10

Mohun Bagan vs Aizawl FC

Date and Time: 3 November, 2018 – 05:00 PM

Location: Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

 

Match 11

Gokulam Kerala FC vs Chennai City FC

Date and Time: 4 November, 2018 – 05:00 PM

Location: EMS Corporation Stadium, Kozhikode

 

Match 12

Quess East Bengal vs Minerva Punjab FC

Date and Time: 4 November 2018 – 05:00 PM

Location: Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

 

Match 13

Indian Arrows vs Shillong Lajong Football Club

Date and Time: 5 November 2018 – 05:00 PM

Location: Barabati Stadium, Cuttack

 

Match 14

Real Kashmir vs Churchill Brothers Sports Club

Date and Time: 6 November 2018 – 2:00 PM

Location: TRC Turf Ground, Srinagar

 

Match 15

Aizawl FC vs NEROCA

Date and Time: 7 November 2018 – 2:00 PM

Location: Rajiv Gandhi Stadium, Aizawl

 

Match 16

Aizawl FC vs Minerva Punjab FC

Date and Time: 10 November 2018 – 2:00 PM

Location: Rajiv Gandhi Stadium, Aizawl

 

Match 17

Indian Arrows vs Mohun Bagan

Date and Time: 10 November 2018 – 5:00 PM

Location: Barabati Stadium, Cuttack

 

Match 18

Real Kashmir vs NEROCA

Date and Time: 11 November 2018 – 2:00 PM

Location: TRC Turf Ground, Srinagar

 

Match 19

Gokulam Kerala FC vs Shillong Lajong Football Club

Date and Time: 11 November 2018 – 5:00 PM

Location: EMS Corporation Stadium, Kozhikode

 

Match 20  

Quess East Bengal vs Chennai City FC

Date and Time: 13 November 2018 – 5:00 PM

Location: Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

 

Match 21

Churchill Brothers Sports Club vs Shillong Lajong Football Club

Date and Time: 15 November 2018 – 5:00 PM

Location: Tilak Maidan Stadium, Goa

 

Match 22  

Aizawl FC vs Chennai City FC

Date and Time: 16 November 2018 – 2:00 PM

Location: Rajiv Gandhi Stadium, Aizawl

 

Match 23

Gokulam Kerala FC vs Minerva Punjab FC

Date and Time: 18 November 2018 – 7:30 PM

Location: EMS Corporation Stadium, Kozhikode

 

Match 24

Real Kashmir vs Mohun Bagan

Date and Time: 20 November 2018 – 2:00 pm

Location: TRC Turf Ground, Srinagar

 

Match 25

Shillong Lajong Football Club vs Minerva Punjab

Date and Time: 23 November 2018 – 5:00 pm

Location: Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Shillong

 

Match 26

Aizawl FC vs Quess East Bengal

Date and Time: 24 November 2018 – 2:00 pm

Location: Rajiv Gandhi Stadium, Aizawl

 

Match 27

Chennai City FC vs NEROCA

Date and Time: 24 November 2018 – 5:00 PM

Location: Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Coimbatore

 

Match 28

Real Kashmir vs Indian Arrows

Date and Time: 25 November 2018 – 2:00 PM

Location: TRC Turf Ground, Srinagar

 

Match 29  

Mohun Bagan vs Churchill Brothers Sports Club

Date and Time: 25 November 2018 – 5:00 PM

Location: Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

 

Match 30  

Gokulam Kerala FC vs Churchill Brothers Sports Club

Date and Time: 30 November 2018 – 5:00 PM

Location: EMS Corporation Stadium, Kozhikode

 

Match 31  

Minerva Punjab FC vs Indian Arrows

Date and Time: 1 December 2018 – 2:00 PM

Location: Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Gurgaon

 

Match 32  

Mohun Bagan vs Chennai City FC

Date and Time: 1 December 2018 – 5:00 PM

Location: Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

 

Match 33

Shillong Lajong Football Club vs NEROCA

Date and Time: 2 December 2018 – 5:00 PM

Location: Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Shillong

 

Match 34  

Real Kashmir vs Aizawl FC

Date and Time: 5 December 2018 – 2:00 PM

Location: TRC Turf Ground, Srinagar

 

Match 35  

NEROCA vs Indian Arrows

Date and Time: 7 December 2018 – 2:00 PM

Location: Khuman Lampak Main Stadium, Imphal

 

Match 36

Quess East Bengal vs Gokulam Kerala FC

Date and Time: 8 December 2018 – 5:00 PM

Location: Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

 

Match 37

Churchill Brothers Sports Club vs Aizawl FC

Date and Time: 9 December 2018 – 5:00 PM

Location: Tilak Maidan Stadium, Goa

 

Match 38

Real Kashmir vs Shillong Lajong Football Club

Date and Time: 11 December 2018 – 2:00 PM

Location: TRC Turf Ground, Srinagar

 

Match 39

Indian Arrows vs Aizawl FC

Date and Time: 14 December 2018 – 5:00 PM

Location: Barabati Stadium, Cuttack

 

Match 40

NEROCA vs Churchill Brothers Sports Club

Date and Time: 15 December, 2018 -2:00 PM

Location: Khuman Lumpak Stadium, Imphal

 

Match 41

Gokulam Kerala FC vs Real Kashmir

Date and Time: 15 December, 2018 – 5:00 PM

Location: EMS Corporation Stadium, Kozhikode

 

Match 42

Minerva Punjab FC vs Chennai City FC

Date and Time- 16 December, 2018 – 2:00 PM

Location- Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Guaraon

 

Match 43

Quess East Bengal vs Mohun Bagan

Date and Time: 16 December, 2018 – 5:00 PM

Location: Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

 

Match 44

Minerva Punjab FC vs Mohun Bagan

Date and Time: 19 December, 2018 – 2:00 PM

Location: Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Gurgaon

 

Match 45

Churchill Brothers Sports Club vs Quess East Bengal

Date and Time: 20 December, 2018 – 5:00 PM

Location: Tilak Maidan Stadium, Goa

 

Match 46

Indian Arrows vs Gokulam Kerala FC

Date and Time: 21 December, 2018 – 5:00 PM

Location: Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

 

Match 47

Chennai City FC vs Real Kashmir

Date and Time: 22 December, 2018 – 7:30 PM

Location: Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Coimbatore

 

Match 48

NEROCA vs Minerva Punjab FC

Date and Time: 23 December, 2018 – 2:00 PM

Location: Khuman Lumpak Stadium, Imphal

 

Match 49

Mohan Bagan vs Shillong Lajong Football Club

Date and Time: 23 December, 2018 – 5:00 PM

Location: Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

 

Match 50

NEROCA vs Mohun Bagan

Date and Time: 28 December, 2018 – 2:00 PM

Location: Khuman Lumpak Stadium, Imphal

 

Match 51

Quess East Bengal vs Real Kashmir

Date and Time: 28 December, 2018 – 5:00 PM

Location: Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

 

Match 52

Aizawl FC vs Gokulam Kerala FC

Date and Time: 29 December, 2018 – 2:00 PM

Location: Rajiv Gandhi Stadium, Aizawl

 

Match 53

Chennai City FC vs Shillong Lajong Football Club

Date and Time: 29 December, 2018 – 5:00 PM

Location: Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Coimbatore

 

Match 54

Indian Arrows vs Churchill Brothers Sports Club

Date and Time: 30 December, 2018 – 5:00 PM

Location: Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

 

Match 55

NEROCA vs Shillong Lajong Football Club

Date and Time: 4 January, 2019 – 2:00 PM

Location: Khuman Lumpak Stadium, Imphal

 

Match 56

Chennai City FC vs Gokulam Kerala FC

Date and Time: 4 January, 2019 – 7:30 PM

Location: Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Coimbatore

 

Match 57

Aizawl FC vs Indian Arrows

Date and Time: 5 January, 2019 – 2:00 PM

Location: Rajiv Gandhi Stadium, Aizawl

 

Match 58

Churchill Brothers Sports Club vs Minerva Punjab FC

Date and Time: 5 January, 2019 – 5:00 PM

Location: Tilak Maidan Stadium, Goa

 

Match 59

Mohun Bagan vs Real Kashmir

Date and Time: 6 January, 2019 – 2:00 PM

Location: Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

 

Match 60

Indian Arrows vs Quess East Bengal

Date and Time: 9 January, 2019 – 2:00 PM

Location: Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

 

Match 61

Mohan Bagan vs Minerva Punjab FC

Date and Time: 9 January, 2018 – 2:00 PM

Location: Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

 

Match 62

Churchill Brothers Sports Club vs Gokulam Kerala FC

Date and Time: 10 January, 2019 – 2:00 PM

Location: Tilak Maidan Stadium, Goa

 

Match 63

Aizawl FC vs Real Kashmir

Date and Time: 11 January, 2019 – 2:00 PM

Location: Rajiv Gandhi Stadium, Aizawl

 

Match 64

Mohun Bagan vs NEROCA

Date and Time: 12 January, 2019 – 2:00 PM

Location: Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

 

Match 65

Shillong Lajong Football Club vs Indian Arrows

Date and Time: 13 January, 2019 – 2:00 PM

Location: Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Shillong

 

Match 66

Chennai City FC vs Quess East Bengal

Date and Time: 14 January, 2019 – 7:30 PM

Location: Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Coimbatore

 

Match 67

Quess East Bengal vs Indian Arrows

Date and Time: 18 January, 2019 – 5:00 PM

Location: Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

 

Match 68

Chennai City FC vs Aizawl FC

Date and Time: 18 January, 2019 – 7:30 PM

Location: Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Coimbatore

 

Match 69

Minerva Punjab FC vs Gokulam Kerala FC

Date and Time: 19 January, 2019 – 2:00 PM

Location: Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Goa

 

Match 70

Shillong Lajong Football Club vs Real Kashmir

Date and Time: 19 January, 2019 – 5:00 PM

Location: Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Shillong

 

Match 71

Churchill Brothers Sports Club vs NEROCA

Date and Time: 19 January, 2019 – 7:30 PM

Location: Tilak Maidan Stadium, Goa

 

Match 72

Minerva Punjab FC vs Shillong Lajong Football Club

Date and Time: 25 January, 2019 – 2:00 PM

Location: Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Gurgaon

 

Match 73

Churchill Brothers Sports Club vs Indian Arrows

Date and Time: 26 January, 2019 – 5:00 PM

Location: Tilak Maidan Stadium, Goa

 

Match 74

NEROCA vs Aizawl FC

Date and Time: 27 January, 2019 – 2:00 PM

Location: Khuman Lumpak Stadium, Imphal

 

Match 75

Mohun Bagan vs Quess East Bengal

Date and Time: 27 January, 2019 – 5:00 PM

Location: Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

 

Match 76

Real Kashmir vs Chennai City FC

Date and Time: 28 January, 2019 – 2:00 PM

Location: TRC Turf Ground, Srinagar

 

Match 77

Mohun Bagan vs Gokulam Kerala FC

Date and Time: 30 January, 2019 – 5:00 PM

Location: Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

 

Match 78

Churchill Brothers Sports Club vs Real Kashmir

Date and Time: 31 January, 2019 – 5:00 PM

Location: Tilak Maidan Stadium, Goa

 

Match 79

Minerva Punjab FC vs Aizawl FC

Date and Time: 1 February, 2019 – 2:00 PM

Location: Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Gurgaon

 

Match 80

Indian Arrows vs NEROCA

Date and Time: 1 February, 2019 – 5:00 PM

Location: Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

 

Match 81

Shillong Lajong vs Churchill Brothers

Date and Time: 2 February 2018, 2:00 PM

Location: Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Shillong.

 

Match 82

Real Kashmir vs Gokulam Kerala FC

Date and Time: 6 February, 2019 – 2:00 PM

Location: TRC Turf Ground, Srinagar

 

Match 83

Indian Arrows vs Chennai City FC

Date and Time: 6 February, 2019 – 5:00 PM

Location: Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

 

Match 84

Quess East Bengal vs NEROCA

Date and Time: 7 February, 2019 – 5:00 PM

Location: Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

 

Match 85

Churchill Brothers Sports Club vs Mohun Bagan

Date and Time: 9 February, 2019 – 5:00 PM

Location: Tilak Maidan Stadium, Goa

 

Match 86

Real Kashmir vs Quess East Bengal

Date and Time: 10 February, 2019 – 2:00 PM

Location: TRC Turf Ground, Srinagar

 

Match 87

Gokulam Kerala FC vs Aizawl FC

Date and Time: 10 February, 2019 – 5:00 PM

Location: EMS Corporation Stadium, Kozhikode

 

Match 88

NEROCA vs Chennai City FC

Date and Time: 11 February, 2019 – 2:00 PM

Location: Khuman Lumpak Stadium, Imphal

 

Match 89

Indian Arrows vs Minerva Punjab FC

Date and Time: 11 February, 2019 – 5:00 PM

Location: Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

 

Match 90

Quess East Bengal vs Shillong Lajong Football Club

Date and Time: 14 February, 2018 – 5:00 PM

Location: Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

 

Match 91

Aizawl FC vs Mohun Bagan

Date and Time: 16 February, 2019 – 2:00 PM

Location: Rajiv Gandhi Stadium, Aizawl

 

Match 92

Gokulam Kerala FC vs Indian Arrows

Date and Time: 16 February, 2019 – 5:00 PM

Location: EMS Corporation Stadium, Kozhikode

 

Match 93

Real Kashmir vs Minerva Punjab FC

Date and Time: 17 February, 2019 – 2:00 PM

Location: TRC Turf Ground, Srinagar

 

Match 94

Quess East Bengal vs Churchill Brothers Sports Club

Date and Time: 17 February, 2019 – 5:00 PM

Location: Sale Lake Stadium, Kolkata

 

Match 95

Shillong Lajong Football Club vs Chennai City FC

Date and Time: 18 February, 2019 – 5:00 PM

Location: Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Shillong

 

Match 96

Quess East Bengal vs Aizawl FC

Date and Time: 21 February, 2019 – 5:00 PM

Location: Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

 

Match 97

Shillong Lajong Football Club vs Gokulam Kerala FC

Date and Time: 22 February, 2019 – 5:00 PM

Location: Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Shillong

 

Match 98

Minerva Punjab FC vs NEROCA

Date and Time: 23 February, 2019 – 2:00 PM

Location: Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Gurgaon

 

Match 99

Indian Arrows vs Real Kashmir

Date and Time: 24 February, 2019 – 2:00 PM

Location: Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar

 

Match 100

Chennai City FC vs Mohun Bagan

Date and Time: 24 February 2019 – 5:00 PM

Location: Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Coimbatore

 

Match 101

Mohun Bagan vs Indian Arrows

Date and Time: 28 February 2019 – 5:00 PM

Location: Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata

 

Match 102

Churchill Brothers Sports Club vs Chennai City FC

Date and Time: 1 March 2019 – 5:00 PM

Location: Tilak Maidan Stadium, Goa

 

Match 103

Aizawl FC vs Shillong Lajong Football Club

Date and Time: 2 March 2019 – 2:00 PM

Location: Rajiv Gandhi Stadium, Aizawl

 

Match 104

Minerva Punjab FC vs Quess East Bengal

Date and Time: 3 March 2019 – 2:00 PM

Location: Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Gurgaon

 

Match 105

Gokulam Kerala FC vs NEROCA

Date and Time: 3 March 2019 – 5:00 PM

Location: EMS Corporation Stadium, Kozhikode

Hero I-League Points Table

Hero I-League
Team P W D L Pts
Chennai City FC 14 9 3 2 30
Churchill Brothers FCG 15 8 5 2 29
Real Kashmir FC 15 8 5 2 29
Quess East Bengal 13 8 1 4 25
NEROCA FC 14 6 4 4 22
Mohun Bagan 15 6 4 5 22
Minerva Punjab FC 14 3 5 6 14
Indian Arrows 14 4 1 9 13
Gokulam Kerala FC 14 2 6 6 12
Aizawl FC 14 2 5 7 11
Shillong Lajong FC 14 2 1 11 7