The 2016 UEFA European Championship is returning with its 15 edition to set the world on fire. This time, France is hosting the Euro 2016 and it will start from June 10 to July 10, 2016.
55 teams are eligible to enter the qualification round but a Total number of 24 teams will participate in this tournament after the qualification round.
UEFA Euro 2016 Schedule Full Fixtures
The first time UEFA Euro was played in back in the year 1960 and is played after the gap of every 4 years. This tournament is the world’s second most watched Football tournament after FIFA World Cup.
The Spain and Germany teams have won the most number of UEFA Europen Champion titles for the total number of 3 times and also Spain is the only team to won this tournament in consecutive years in 2008 and 2012.
Apart from these two teams France has won this title for 2 times whereas, teams like Italy, Soviet Union, Netherland, Denmark, Greece, and Czechoslovakia has won the title for 1 time each.
For now, Spain is the defending Champion and will enter the Euro 2016 with only motive to defend its title from other 23 teams.
All the 24 teams of Euro 2016 are divided into the 6 groups as:
Group A
Country | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
FRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ALB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SWI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ROM | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 |
Group B
Country | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ENG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
RUS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SVK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
WAL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C
Country | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
GER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
POL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
UKR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group D
Country | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CZE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SPA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
TUR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group E
Country | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ITA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
IRE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SWE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group F
Country | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AUT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
HUN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ICE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
POR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Schedule for all the matches of UEFA Euro 2016
GROUP A MATCHES
FRIDAY 10TH JUNE
France vs RomaniaSATURDAY 11TH JUNE
Albania vs Switzerland, at 14:00Stade, Felix Bollaert-Delelis, Lens
WEDNESDAY 15TH JUNE
Romania vs Switzerland, 20:00Parc des Princes, Paris
WEDNESDAY 15TH JUNE
France vs Albania, 20:00Stade Vélodrome, Marseille
SUNDAY 19TH JUNE
Romania vs Albania, 20:00Parc OL, Lyon
SUNDAY 19TH JUNE
Switzerland vs France, 20:00Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille
GROUP B MATCHES
SATURDAY 11TH JUNE
Wales vs Slovakia, 17:00Matmut Atlantique, Bordeaux
SATURDAY 11TH JUNE
England vs Russia, 20:00Stade Velodrome, Marseile
WEDNESDAY 15TH JUNE
Russia vs Slovakia, 14:00Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille
THURSDAY 16TH JUNE
England vs Wales, 14:00Stade Felix Bollaert-Delelis, Lens
MONDAY 20TH JUNE
Russia vs Wales, 20:00Stadium Municipal, Toulouse, Toulouse
MONDAY 20TH JUNE
Slovakia vs England, 20:00Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Étienne
GROUP C MATCHES
SUNDAY 12TH JUNE
Poland vs Northern Ireland, 17:00Allianz Riviera, Nice
SUNDAY 12TH JUNE
Germany vs Ukraine, 20:00Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille
THURSDAY 16TH JUNE
Ukraine vs Northern Ireland, 17:00Parc OL, Lyon
THURSDAY 16TH JUNE
Germany vs Poland, 20:00Stade de France, Paris
TUESDAY 21ST JUNE
Northern Ireland vs Germany, 17:00Parc des Princes, Paris
TUESDAY 21ST JUNE
Ukraine vs Poland, 17:00Stade Vélodrome, Marseille
GROUP D MATCHES
SUNDAY 12TH JUNE
Turkey vs Croatia, 14:00Parc des Princes, Paris
MONDAY 13TH JUNE
Spain vs Czech Rep, 14:00Stadium Municipal, Toulouse, Toulouse
FRIDAY 17TH JUNE
Czech Rep vs Croatia, 17:00Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Étienne
FRIDAY 17TH JUNE
Spain vs Turkey, 20:00Allianz Riviera, Nice
TUESDAY 21ST JUNE
Croatia vs Spain, 20:00Matmut Atlantique, Bordeaux
TUESDAY 21ST JUNE
Czech Rep vs Turkey, 20:00Stade Felix Bollaert-Delelis, Lens
GROUP E MATCHES
MONDAY 13TH JUNE
R. of Ireland vs Sweden, 17:00Stade de France, Paris
MONDAY 13TH JUNE
Belgium vs Italy, 20:00Parc OL, Lyon
FRIDAY 17TH JUNE
Italy vs Sweden, 14:00Stadium Municipal, Toulouse, Toulouse
SATURDAY 18TH JUNE
Belgium vs R. of Ireland, 14:00Matmut Atlantique, Bordeaux
WEDNESDAY 22ND JUNE
Italy vs R. of Ireland, 20:00Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille
WEDNESDAY 22ND JUNE
Sweden vs Belgium, 20:00Allianz Riviera, Nice
GROUP F MATCHES
TUESDAY 14TH JUNE
Austria vs Hungary, 17:00Matmut Atlantique, Bordeaux
TUESDAY 14TH JUNE
Portugal vs Iceland, 20:00Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Étienne
SATURDAY 18TH JUNE
Iceland vs Hungary, 17:00Stade Vélodrome, Marseille
SATURDAY 18TH JUNE
Portugal vs Austria, 20:00Parc des Princes, Paris
WEDNESDAY 22ND JUNE
Hungary vs Portugal, 17:00Parc OL, Lyon
WEDNESDAY 22ND JUNE
Iceland vs Austria, 17:00Stade de France, Paris
These are Schedules for the group stages and as this tournament will progress we will bring the further schedules of the Knockout stages.
Stay tuned for the further updates as our team are keeping an eye on this tournament and will bring all the information related to this tournament for our fans and viewers.