Entertainment

Watch Gemini TV SIIMA Awards 14th September 2018 Hd Video Dance Performances Winners List

Watch Gemini TV SIIMA Awards 14th September 2018 Hd Video Dance Performances Winners List :- The popular Telugu language TV channel Gemini TV is all set to showcase the very prestigious SIIMA Awards Ceremony 2018 in this Sunday morning. SIIMA is standing for the South Indian International Movie Awards and the event took place in Dubai in the month of Sept.

SIIMA-Awards-2016

The awards for Telugu and Kannada films were presented on the first day, while celebrities from Tamil and Malayalam were honoured on its second day.

The SIIMA Award actually united the four Southern film industries including Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam and Kannada. In the Award ceremony, it is too many Southern celebrities grace the occasion, including Allu Arjun, Vedhika, Devi Sri Prasad, Hansika Motwani, Shruti Haasan, Rana Daggubati, Allu Sirish, Vikram, Nayanthara, Nithya Menen, Naga Chaitanya and so on.

Stars such as, Anirudh Ravichander, Hansika Motwani, DSP, Rakul Preet Singh, Sudheer Babu, Rachita Ram, Huma Qureshi, Rana Daggubati, Pranitha, Vedhika, Aishwarya Rajesh, Shanvi, Amyra Dastur, Neeraj Madhav, Pragya, Radhika Chetan and Sayesha Saigal will entertain the guests with their lively dancing and sing performance.

Vikram will be also seen in the SIIMA Award Event in order to promote his film Iru Murugan which is all set to hit the theatre in the coming days.

Check out winner list of SIIMA 2018:

Here is the nomination list of Telugu and Kannada movies for SIIMA Awards 2018:

Category Telugu Kannada
Best Film Baahubali-2 The Conclusion
Fidaa
Gautamiputra Satakarni
The Ghazi Attack
Sathamanam Bhavati
Bharjari
Raajakumara
Chamak
Chowka
Ondu Motteya Kathe
 Best Director Krish (Gautamiputra Satakarni)
SS Rajamouli (Baahubali 2)
Sandeep Vanga (Arjun Reddy)
Sankalp Reddy (The Ghazi Attack)
Satish Vegesna (Sathamanam Bhavati)
Santhosh Ananddram (Raajakumara)
Chethan Kumar (Bharjari)
Suni (Chamak)
Prakash Jayaram (Taarak)
PC Sekhar (Raaga)
Best Actor  Nandamuri Balakrishna (Gautamiputra Satakarni)
Prabhas (Baahubali 2)
Vijay Devarakonda (Arjun Reddy)
Jr NTR (Jai Lava Kusa)
Rana Daggubati (Nene Raju Nene Mantri)
Shivarajkumar (Mufti)
Puneeth Rajkumar (Raajakumara)
Sri Murali (Mufti)
Ganesh (Chamak)
Dhruva Sarja (Bharjari)
Best  Actress Anushka Shetty (Baahubali 2)
Rakul Preet Singh (Jaya Janaki Nayaka)
Kajal Aggarwal (Nene Raju Nene Mantri)
Ritika Singh (Guru)
Sai Pallavi (Fidaa)
Shraddha Srinath (Operation Alamelamma)
Niveditha (Shuddi)
Shanvi Srivastava (Taarak)
Rashmika Mandanna (Chamak)
Sruthi Hariharan (Beautiful Manasugalu)
Best Actor In A Supporting Role Aadhi Pinisetty (Ninnu Kori)
Prakash Raj (Sathamanam Bhavati)
KK Menon (The Ghazi Attack)
Satya Raj (Baahubali 2)
Sri Vishnu (Vunnadhi Okate Zindagi)
P Ravishankar (College Kumar)
Diganth Manchale (Happy New Yeaar)
Kashinath (Chowka)
Rajesh Nataranga (Operation Alamelamma)
Sooraj Gowda (Siliconn City)
Best Actress In a Supporting Role  Bhumika Chawla (MCA)
Jayasudha (Sathamanam Bhavati)
Ramya Krishnan (Baahubali 2)
Hema Malini (Gautamiputra Satakarni)
Raadhika Sarathkumar (Raja The Great)
Aruna Balraj (Operation Alamelamma)
Harshika Poonacha (Upendra Matte Baa)
Saanika (Saheba)
Samyukta Hornad (Dayavittu Gamanisi)
Bhavana Rao (Satya Harischandra)
Best Music Director SS Thaman (Mahanubhavudu)
Devi Sri Prasad (Khaidi No 150)
MM Keeravani (Baahubali 2)
Shakti Kanth (Fidaa)
Gopi Sundar (Ninnu Kori)
Charan Raj (Pushpaka Vimana)
V Harikrishna (Raajakumara)
Raghu Dixit (Happy New Year)
Arjun Janya (Chakravarthi)
Judah Sandy (Chamak)
Best Lyric Writer Suddala Ashok Teja (Vachinde – Fidaa)
Chandra Bose (Nuvvele Nuvvele – Jai Janaki Nayaka)
Siva Shakti Dutta (Saahore Bahubali – Baahubali-2)
Ramajogayya Sastry (Nilavade – Sathamanam Bhavati)
Sri Mani (Bramaramba Ki Nachesanu – Rarandoi Veduka Chudham)
V Nagendra Prasad (Chowka – Appa I Love You)
Suvarna Sharma (Urvi – Thili Prema)
Hrudaya Shiva (Raju Kannada Medium – Kodeyondara Adiyalli)
Santhosh Ananddram (Raajakumara Title Song)
Yogaraj Bhat (Mugulu Nage – Ninna Snehadinda)
Best Playback Singer (Male) Armaan Malik (Hello – Hello)
Hema Chandra (Oosupodhu – Fidaa)
Devi Sri Prasad (Ammadu Lets Do Kummudu – Khaidi No.150)
Sid Sriram (Adiga Adiga – Ninnu Kori)
Kaala Bhairava (Dandaalayyaa – Baahubali 2)
Armaan Mallik (Chakravarthy – Ondu Malebillu)
Ravi Basrur (Anjaniputra – Chanda Chanda)
Vijay Prakash (Raajakumara Title Song)
B J Bharath (Beautiful Manasugalu Theme Song)
Sanchit Hegde (Chamak – Khush Khush)
Best Playback Singer (Female) Geetha Madhuri & Mansi (Mahanubhavudu – Mahanubhavudu)
Madhu Priya (Vachchinde – Fidaa)
Neha Basin (Swing Zara – Jai Lava Kusa)
Uma Neha (Paisa Vasool – Paisa Vasool)
Sony (Hamsa Naava – Baahubali 2)
Indu Nagaraj (Pushpaka Vimana – Jilka Jilka)
Sinchan Dixit (Kaafi Thota – Indu Ninna Eduralli)
Supriya Lohith (Chamak – Are Are Enidu)
Anuradha Bhat (Chowka – Appa I Love You)
Shreya Ghoshal – (Mugulu Nage – Ninna Snehadinda)
Best Actor In A Negative Role Rana Daggubati (Baahubali 2)
Tarun Arora (Khaidi No 150)
Rao Ramesh (Duvvada Jagannadham)
Arjun Sarja (Lie)
Vijay Varma (MCA)
Prakash Rai (Raajakumara)
Aashish Vidyarthi (Pataki)
Apeksha Purohit (Coffee Thota)
P Ravishankar (Hebbuli)
Shahawar Ali (Chakravarthy)
Best Debutant Actor Ishan (Rogue)
Rakshit (London Babulu)
Aashish Raj (Aakatayi)
Vishvaksen (Vellipomakey)
Ganta Ravi (Jayadev)
Ishaan (Rogue)
Raj B Shetty (Ondu Motteya Kathe)
Manoranjan (Saheba)
Manish Rishi (Operation Alamelamma)
Mithra (Raaga)
Best Debuteant Actress Megha Akash (Lie)
Shalini Pandey (Arjun Reddy)
Kalyani Priyadarshan (Hello)
Aakanksha Singh (Malli Rava)
Nivetha Pethuraj (Mental Madilo)
Ekta Rathod (Siliconn City)
Aditi Prabhudeva (Dhairyam)
Kavitha Gowda (Srinivasa Kalyana)
Vaibhavi Shandilya (Raj Vishnu)
Divya Uruduga (Huliraya)
Best Debutant Director Sandeep Vanga (Arjun Reddy)
Sankalp Reddy (The Ghazi Attack)
Prabhakar Podakandla (Next Nuvve)
Vivek Athreya (Mental Madilo)
Mahi V Raghav (Anando Brahma)
Tarun Sudheer (Chowka)
Pannaga Bharana (Happy New Year)
Raj B Shetty (Ondu Motteya Kathe)
Ravi Basrur (Kataka)
Adarsh Eshwarappa (Shuddi)
Best Cinematographer Senthil Kumar (Baahubali 2)
VS Gnana Shekar (Gautamiputra Satakarni)
R Madhi (The Ghazi Attack)
R Rathnavelu (Khaidi No.150)
Sameer Reddy (Sathamanam Bhavati)
Santhosh Rai Pataje (Chamak)
Venkatesh Anguraj (Raajakumara)
Naveen Kumar (Mufti)
AV Krishna Kumar (Taarak)
Shreesha Kuduvalli (Bharjari)
Best Comedian Rahul Ramakrishna (Arjun Reddy)
Srinivas Reddy (Anando Brahma/Raja The Great)
Praveen (Sathamanam Bhavati)
Prudhvi Raj (Psv Garuda Vega)
Shakalaka Shankar (Anando Brahma)
Sadhu Kokila (Chamak)
Vijay Chendur (Pataaki)
Sai Kumar (Happy New Year)
Kuri Pratap (Melkote Manja)
Chikkanna (Raajakumara)