ISL 2017

ISL 2018-19: Indian Super League Schedule, Fixtures, Team Squad list Full Time Table PDF

IISL 2018-19: Indian Super League Schedule, Fixtures, Team Squad list Full Time Table PDF:-Well, here we are going to share the Indian Super League- ISL 2018-2019 schedule, fixtures, timetable and other related content which is going to help you all for sure. If you are looking for the match details such as Time, date, or venue of all ISL 2018 then you are on the very right page. We are sure that you all are going to love this full information for sure. The whole fixtures for 2018-19 ISL are given below. If you have any question and looking for something like this please read this full article for sure. Overall, Ten teams will battle it out in a five-month, 95-game ISL schedule later this year. The dates are set, the kickoff times are decided.

 

Even, the teams are ready for the action too, and surely it is going to be a kickass ISL for sure. If we talk about the history of ISL 2018-19, the tournament that had started in 2014 is now set to get a new lease of life in 2018, with two new teams being added to the already-present list of eight franchises. You all are going to see the live action of ISL, I am sure that you all are going to love this season. As per the reports, slated to be held at the iconic Salt Lake Stadium in Kolkata, where the final of the recently concluded FIFA U17 World Cup also took place. Star Sports live

This season two new teams are going to compete in this tournament– Bengaluru FC and Jamshedpur FC – we are sure that these teams are going to make some noise, as they will have to play four extra matches, at least, in the season. Overall, the recently concluded FIFA U17 World Cup has undoubtedly aided this domestic tournament a lot, with a number of stadiums across the country, receiving largescale improvements.

ISL 2018 Schedule, Fixtures, Time Table

Match Day Date Match Venue
1 Saturday 29-Sep-2018 ATK v Kerala Blasters FC Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
2 Sunday 30-Sep-2018 Bengaluru FC v Chennaiyin FC Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
3 Monday 01-Oct-2018 NorthEast United FC v FC Goa Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
4 Tuesday 02-Oct-2018 Mumbai City FC v Jamshedpur FC Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
5 Wednesday 03-Oct-2018 Delhi Dynamos FC v FC Pune City Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
6 Thursday 04-Oct-2018 ATK v NorthEast United FC Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
7 Friday 05-Oct-2018 Kerala Blasters FC v Mumbai City FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
8 Saturday 06-Oct-2018 Chennaiyin FC v FC Goa Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
9 Sunday 07-Oct-2018 Bengaluru FC v Jamshedpur FC Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
10 Wednesday 17-Oct-2018 Delhi Dynamos FC v ATK Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
11 Thursday 18-Oct-2018 Chennaiyin FC v NorthEast United Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
12 Friday 19-Oct-2018 Mumbai City FC v FC Pune City Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
13 Saturday 20-Oct-2018 Kerala Blasters FC v Delhi Dynamos FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
14 Sunday 21-Oct-2018 Jamshedpur FC v ATK JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
15 Monday 22-Oct-2018 FC Pune City v Bengaluru FC Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex, Balewadi, Pune
16 Tuesday 23-Oct-2018 Delhi Dynamos FC v Chennaiyin FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
17 Wednesday 24-Oct-2018 FC Goa v Mumbai CIty FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
18 Thursday 25-Oct-2018 NorthEast United FC v Jameshedpur FC Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
19 Friday 26-Oct-2018 ATK v Chennaiyin FC Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
20 Saturday 27-Oct-2018 Mumbai City FC v Delhi Dynamos FC Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
21 Sunday 28-Oct-2018 FC Goa v FC Pune City Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
22 Monday 29-Oct-2018 Jamshedpur FC v Kerala Blasters FC JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
23 Tuesday 30-Oct-2018 Delhi Dynamos FC v NorthEast United FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
24 Wednesday 31-Oct-2018 Bengaluru FC v ATK Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
25 Thursday 01-Nov-2018 Jamshedpur FC v FC Goa JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
26 Friday 02-Nov-2018 FC Pune City v Kerala Blasters FC Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex, Balewadi, Pune
27 Saturday 03-Nov-2018 Chennaiyin FC v Mumbai City FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
28 Sunday 04-Nov-2018 Delhi Dynamos FC v Jamshedpur FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
29 Monday 05-Nov-2018 Kerala Blasters FC v Bengaluru FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
30 Tuesday 06-Nov-2018 FC Pune City v Chennaiyin FC Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex, Balewadi, Pune
31 Thursday 08-Nov-2018 FC Goa v Delhi Dynamos FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
32 Friday 09-Nov-2018 NorthEast United FC v Mumbai City FC Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
33 Saturday 10-Nov-2018 ATK v FC Pune City Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
34 Sunday 11-Nov-2018 Kerala Blasters FC v FC Goa Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
35 Wednesday 21-Nov-2018 FC Pune City v Jamshedpur FC Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex, Balewadi, Pune
36 Thursday 22-Nov-2018 FC Goa v Bengaluru FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
37 Friday 23-Nov-2018 NorthEast United FC v Kerala Blasters Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
38 Saturday 24-Nov-2018 Mumbai City FC v ATK Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
39 Sunday 25-Nov-2018 Jamshedpur FC v Chennaiyin FC JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
40 Monday 26-Nov-2018 Bengaluru FC v Delhi Dynamos FC Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
41 Tuesday 27-Nov-2018 FC Pune City v NorthEast United Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex, Balewadi, Pune
42 Wednesday 28-Nov-2018 ATK v FC Goa Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
43 Thursday 29-Nov-2018 Chennaiyin FC v Kerala Blasters FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
44 Friday 30-Nov-2018 Bengaluru FC v FC Pune City Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
45 Saturday 1-Dec-2018 Jamshedpur FC v NorthEast United JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
46 Sunday 2-Dec-2018 Chennaiyin FC v ATK Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
47 Monday 3-Dec-2018 Delhi Dynamos FC v Mumbai City FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
48 Tuesday 4-Dec-2018 Kerala Blasters FC v Jamshedpur FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
49 Wednesday 5-Dec-2018 NorthEast United FC v Bengaluru FC Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
50 Thursday 6-Dec-2018 Mumbai City FC v Chennaiyin FC Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai
51 Friday 7-Dec-2018 Kerala Blasters FC v FC Pune City Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
52 Saturday 8-Dec-2018 NorthEast United FC v ATK Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
53 Sunday 9-Dec-2018 Bengaluru FC v Mumbai City FC Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru
54 Tuesday 11-Dec-2018 FC Pune City v FC Goa Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex, Balewadi, Pune
55 Wedneday 12-Dec-2018 Jamshedpur FC v Delhi Dynamos FC JRD Tata Sports Complex, Jamshedpur
56 Thursday 13-Dec-2018 ATK v Bengaluru FC Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata
57 Friday 14-Dec-2018 FC Goa v NorthEast United FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
58 Saturday 15-Dec-2018 Chennaiyin FC v Delhi Dynamos FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
59 Sunday 16-Dec-2018 Mumbai City FC v Kerala Blasters FC Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai

Hotstar Live

** All the matches will begin at 19:30 (IST) 

ISL 2018/19 FIXTURES

September 29 – ATK vs Kerala Blasters

September 30 – Bengaluru FC vs Chennaiyin

October 1 – NorthEast United (NEUFC) vs FC Goa

October 2 – Mumbai City FC vs Jamshedpur FC

October 3 – Delhi Dynamos vs FC Pune City

October 4 – ATK vs NEUFC

October 5 – Kerala Blasters vs Mumbai City FC

October 6 – Chennaiyin FC vs FC Goa

October 7 – Bengaluru FC vs Jamshedpur FC

October 17 – Delhi Dynamos vs ATK

October 18 – Chennaiyin vs NEUFC

October 19 – Mumbai City FC vs FC Pune City

October 20 – Kerala Blasters vs Delhi Dynamos

October 21 – Jamshedpur FC vs ATK

October 22 – FC Pune City vs Bengaluru FC

October 23 – Delhi Dynamos vs Chennaiyin FC

October 24 – FC Goa vs Mumbai City FC

October 25 – NEUFC vs Jamshedpur FC

October 26 – ATK vs Chennaiyin FC

October 27 – Mumbai City FC vs Delhi Dynamos

October 28 – FC Goa vs FC Pune City

October 29 – Jamshedpur FC vs Kerala Blasters

October 30 – Delhi Dynamos vs NEUFC

October 31 – Bengaluru FC vs ATK

November 1 – Jamshedpur FC vs FC Goa

November 2 – FC Pune City vs Kerala Blasters

November 3 – Chennaiyin FC vs Mumbai City FC

November 4 – Delhi Dynamos vs Jamshedpur FC

November 5 – Kerala Blasters vs Bengaluru FC

November 6 – FC Pune City vs Chennaiyin FC

November 8 – FC Goa vs Delhi Dynamos

November 9 – NEUFC vs Mumbai City FC

November 10 – ATK vs FC Pune City

November 11 – Kerala Blasters vs FC Goa

November 21 – FC Pune City vs Jamshedpur FC

November 22 – FC Goa vs Bengaluru FC

November 23 – NEUFC vs Kerala Blasters

November 24 – Mumbai City FC vs ATK

November 25 – Jamshedpur FC vs Chennaiyin FC

November 26 – Bengaluru FC vs Delhi Dynamos

November 27 – FC Pune City vs NEUFC

November 28 – ATK vs FC Goa

November 29 – Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters

November 30 – Bengaluru FC vs FC Pune City

December 1 – Jamshedpur FC vs NEUFC

December 2 – Chennaiyin FC vs ATK

December 3 – Delhi Dynamos vs Mumbai City FC

December 4 – Kerala Blasters vs Jamshedpur FC

December 5 – NEUFC vs Bengaluru FC

December 6 – Mumbai City FC vs Chennaiyin FC

December 7 – Kerala Blasters vs FC Pune City

December 8 – NEUFC vs ATK

December 9 – Bengaluru FC vs Mumbai City FC

December 11 – FC Pune City vs FC Goa

December 12 – Jamshedpur FC vs Delhi Dynamos

December 13 – ATK vs Bengaluru FC

December 14 – FC Goa vs NEUFC

December 15 – Chennaiyin FC vs Delhi Dynamos

December 16 – Mumbai City FC vs Kerala Blasters

January 25 – Kerala Blasters vs ATK

January 26 – NorthEast United vs Chennaiyin FC

January 27 – Mumbai City FC vs Bengaluru FC

January 28 – FC Goa vs Jamshedpur FC

January 30 – Bengaluru FC vs NorthEast United FC

January 31 – Delhi Dynamos vs Kerala Blasters

February 1 – Mumbai City FC vs FC Goa

February 2 – Chennaiyin FC vs FC Pune City

February 3 – ATK vs Jamshedpur FC

February 4 – Delhi Dynamos vs FC Goa

February 6 – Bengaluru FC vs Kerala Blasters

February 7 – NorthEast United vs Delhi Dynamos

February 8 – Jamshedpur FC vs Mumbai City FC

February 9 – Chennaiyin FC vs Bengaluru FC

February 10 – FC Pune City vs ATK

February 13 – Mumbai City FC vs NorthEast United FC

February 14 – FC Goa vs ATK

February 15 – Kerala Blasters vs Chennaiyin FC

February 16 – Jamshedpur C vs FC Pune City

February 17 – Delhi Dynamos vs Bengaluru FC

February 18 – FC Goa vs Kerala Blasters

February 20 – NorthEast United vs FC Pune City

February 21 – Bengaluru Fc vs FC Goa

February 22 – ATK vs Mumbai City FC

February 23 – Chennaiyin FC vs Jamshedpur FC

February 24 – FC Pune City vs Delhi Dynamos

February 27 – Jamshedpur FC vs Bengaluru FC

February 28 – FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC

March 1 – Kerala Blasters vs NorthEast United

March 2 – FC Pune City vs Mumbai City FC

March 3 – ATK vs Delhi Dynamos

Indian Super League Team Squad

ATK

Goalkeepers – Debjit, Jussi Jasskelainen, Kunzang Bhutia

Defenders – Anwar Ali, Ashutosh Mehta, Augustin Melwyn Fernandes, Jordi Montel, Keegan Pereira, Nallappan Mohanraj, Prabir, Tom Thorpe

Midfielders – Bipin Thounaojam, Carl Baker, Conor Thomas, Darren Caldeira, Eugenson Lyngdoh, Hitesh Sharma, Ronald Singh, Rupert Nongrum, Shankar Sampingiraj

Forwards – Jayesh Rane, Jose Egas dos Santos Branco, Njazi Kuqi, Robbie Keane, Robin Singh


Bengaluru FC

Goalkeepers – Abhra Mondal, Calvin Abhishek, Lalthuammawia Ralte, Gurpreet Singh Sandhu

Defenders – Colin Abranches, John Johnson, Joyner Monte Lourenco, Juan Antonio Gonzalez Fernandez, Nishu Kumar, Rahul Bheke, Subhasish Bose, Zohmingliana Ralte

Midfielders – Antonio Rodriguez Dovale, Boithang Haokip, Eduardo García Martin, Erik Paartalu, Harmanjot Singh Khabra, Lenny Rodrigues, Malsawmzuala, Udanta Singh

Forwards – Alwyn George, Braulio Nobrega, Nicolas Ladislao Fedor Flores, Sunil Chhetri, Thongkhosiem Haokip


Chennaiyin FC

Goalkeepers – Karanjit, Pawan Kumar, Shahin Lal Meloli

Defenders – Dhanachandra Singh, Fulganco Cardozo, Henrique Fonseca Sereno, Inigo Calderon, Jerry Lalrinzuala, Keenan Almeida, Mailson Alves, Sanjay Balmuchu

Midfielders – Anirudh Thapa, Bikramjit Singh, Dhanapal Ganesh, Francisco Fernandes, Germanpreet Singh, Jaime Gavilan, Raphael Augusto, Rene Mihelic, Thoi Singh Khangembam

Forwards – Baoringdao Bodo, Gregory Nelson, Jeje Lalpekhlua, Jude Nworuh, Mohammed Rafi


Delhi Dynamos FC

Goalkeepers – Albino Gomes, Arnab Das Sharma, Sukhadev Patil

Defenders – Eduardo Moya Cantillo, Gabriel Cichero, Jayananda Singh, Lalhmangaihsanga Ralte, Mohammad Sajid Dhot, Munmun Timothy Lugun, Pratik Prabhakar Chowdhary, Pritam Kotal, Rowilson Rodrigues

Midfielders – David Khamchin Ngaihte, Matías Mirabaje, Paulinho Dias, Seityasen Singh, Simranjeet Singh, Vinit Rai

Forwards – Guyon Fernandez, Jeroen Lumu, Kalu Uche, Lallianzuala Chhangte, Romeo Fernandes


FC Goa

Goalkeepers – Bruno Rayan Colaco Laxmikant Naveen Kumar

Defenders – Amey Ganesh Ranawade Jovel Martins Konsham Chinglensana Singh Mohamed Ali Narayan Das Sergio Juste

Midfielders – Ahmed Jahouh Anthony D’Souza Bruno Pinheiro Eduardro Bedia Pelaez Mandar Rao Manuel Arana Rodriguez Manuel Lanzarote Mohammad Yasir Pratesh Shirodkar Pronay Halder Seriton Benny Fernandes

Forwards – Adrian Colunga Perez, Brandon Fernandes Ferran Corominas, Liston Colaco Manvir Singh


FC Pune City

Goalkeepers – Anuj Kumar, Kamaljit Singh, Vishal Kaith

Defenders – Damir Grgic, Diego Carlos Santos Silva, Gurtej Singh, Harpreet Singh, Lalchhuanmawia Fanai, Pawan Kumar, Rafael Lopez Gomez, Sarthak Golui, Wayne Vaz

Midfielders – Adil Ahmed Khan, Ajay Singh, Baljit Singh Sahni, Isaac Vanmalsawma Chhakchhuak, Jewel Raja Shaikh, Jonatan Lucca, Marcos Tebar, Robertino Pugliara, Rohit Kumar

Forwards – Ashique Kuruniyan, Emiliano Alfaro, Kean Francis Lewis, Marcelinho

 


Jamshedpur FC

Goalkeepers – Md Rafique Ali Sardar, Sanjiban Ghosh, Subrata Paul

Defenders – Anas Edathodika, Andre Bikey, Jose Luis Espinosa Arroyo, Robin Gurung, Sairuat Kima, Shouvik Ghosh, Yumnam Raju Mangang

Midfielders – Bikash Jairu, Emerson Gomes de Moura, Mehtab Hossain, Sameehg Doutie, Souvik Chakrabarti, Trindade Goncalves

Forwards – Ashim Biswas, Farukh Choudhary, Izu Azuka, Jerry Mawihmingthanga, Kervens Belfort, Siddharth Singh, Sumeet Passi, Talla N’Diaye


Kerala Blasters FC

Goalkeepers – Paul Rachubka Subhasish Roy Chowdhury Sandip Nandy

Defenders – Lalruatthara, Lalthakima, Nemanja Lakic-Pesic, Rino Anto, Samuel Shadap, Sandesh Jhingan, Soraisam Pritam Kumar Singh, Wes Brown

Midfielders – Ajith Sivan, Arata Izumi, CK Vineeth, Courage Pekuson, Jackichand Singh, Loken Moirangthem Meitei, Milan Singh Ongnam, Siam Hanghal

Forwards – Dimitar Berbatov, Iain Hume, Karan Sawhney, Mark Sifneos, Prasanth Karuthadathkuni


Mumbai City FC

Goalkeepers – Amrinder Singh, Arindam Bhattacharja, Kunal Sawant

Defenders – Aiborlang Khongjee, Biswajit Saha, Davinder Singh, Gerson Vieira, Lalchhawnkima, Lucian Goian, Marcio Rosario, Mehrajuddin Wadoo, Raju Eknath Gaikwad

Midfielders – Abhinash Ruidas, Achille Emana Edzimbi, Everton Santos, Leo Costa, Rakesh Oram, Sahil Tavora, Sanju Pradhan, Sehnaj, Thiago Nascimento Dos Santos, Zakeer Mundampara

Forwards – Balwant Singh Pranjal Bhumij Rafa Jordá


NorthEast United FC

Goalkeepers – Gurpreet Singh Chabhal, Ravi Kumar, Rehenesh TP

Defenders – Abdul Hakku Nediyodath, Gursimrat Singh Gill, Jose Goncalves, Mamadu Samba Candé, Martin Damian Diaz Pena, Nirmal Chettri, Reagan Singh, Robert Lalthlamuana

Midfielders – Adilson Goiano, Fanai Lalrempuia, Lalrindika Ralte, Malemngamba Meitei Kshetrimayum, Márcio de Souza Gregório Junior, Rowllin Borges, Sushil Meitei Ahongshangbam

Forwards – Danilo Lopes Cezario, Halicharan Narzary, Luis Alfonso Paez, Odair Fortes, Seiminlen Doungel

ISL 2018-19 Points Table

No. Teams P W D L GD Points
1 Bengaluru FC 11 8 3 0 +10 27
2 Mumbai City FC 11 6 3 2 +3 21
5 FC Goa 11 6 2 3 +10 20
3 NorthEast United 12 5 5 2 +2 20
4 Jamshedpur FC 12 4 7 1 +7 19
6 ATK 12 4 4 4 -1 16
7 FC Pune City 12 3 2 7 -9 11
8 Kerala Blasters 11 1 6 4 -3 9
9 Chennaiyin FC 11 1 2 8 -9 5
10 Delhi Dynamos 11 0 4 7 -10 4

ISL will move from the double header format on the weekends in the previous seasons to 7.30 PM IST kickoffs throughout the week.

 

We are sure that you are going to love this full informed article about ISL 2017, Indian Super League – ISL 2017 Schedule, Fixtures, and Time Table. If you have any question then please do ask us to comment section. Overall, the reports are coming that this action is going to be cool for sure.