Politics

General Elections 2019 MP Wise Results: Loksabha Chunav Parinam Full Winners Candidates List of All Parties

Lok Sabha Election 2019 MP Wise Results, Full Winners Name State-Wise: Lok Sabha Election 2019 MP Wise Results, Full Winners Names, Party Name, State Wise Lok Sabha Election Results 2019 are given here. If you are one of those people who are looking for the Lok Sabha Results then you are on a very right page. As you all might know that the election has taken place and now it’s time to see that which party is winning the election with an exact number of seats. You all can see full political parties, independent candidates’ wise results here on our webpage. Lok Sabha Elections Result 2019

Lok Sabha Chunav Parinam 2019

Some of you might know that the Indian National Congress INC, Bhartiya Janata Party BJP, Aam Aadmi Party AAP and many more are waiting for the results. Here, you all can read the election results state wise, candidate wise and the MP Wise results could be available here including the vote margin, runner up, winner name. Also, you all should know that you all cal download   Lok Sabha Election 2019 results here. Which Party would get majority seats in 2019 Lok Sabha elections?

Election Results 2019 Winners: List of Winning Candidates of BJP, Congress, Others

Lok Sabha Election 2019 Winners List: Constituency-wise Names of Winning Candidates

State Constituencies Winning Candidates Party
Andaman and Nicobar Andaman and Nicobar Islands VISHAL JOLLY BJP
Andhra Pradesh Araku GODDETI MADHAVI YSRCP
Srikakulam Kinjarapu Ram Mohan Naidu TDP
Vizianagaram Bellana Chandra Sekhar YSRCP
Visakhapatnam MVV SATYANARAYANA YSRCP
Anakapalli Beesetti Venkata Satyavathi YSRCP
Kakinada VANGA GEETHAVISWANATH YSRCP
Amalapuram CHINTA ANURADHA YSRCP
Rajahmundry MARGANI BHARAT YSRCP
Narasapuram KANUMURU RAGHU RAMA KRISHNA RAJU YSRCP
Eluru KOTAGIRI SRIDHAR YSRCP
Machilipatnam BALASHOWRY VALLABHANENI YSRCP
Vijayawada KESINENI SRINIVAS TDP
Guntur Modugula Venugopala Reddy YSRCP
Narasaraopet LAVU SRI KRISHNA DEVARAYALU YSRCP
Bapatla NANDIGAM SURESH YSRCP
Ongole MAGUNTA SREENIVASULU REDDY YSRCP
Nandyal POCHA . BRAHMANANDA REDDY YSRCP
Kurnool AYUSHMAN DOCTOR SANJEEV KUMAR YSRCP
Anantapur TALARI RANGAIAH YSRCP
Hindupur KURUVA GORANTLA MADHAV YSRCP
Kadapa Yeduguri Sandinti Avinash Reddy YSRCP
Nellore Adala Prabhakara Reddy YSRCP
Tirupati Balli Durga Prasad Rao YSRCP
Rajampet PV MIDHUN REDDY YSRCP
Chittoor NARAMALLI SIVA PRASAD YSRCP
Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal Pradesh West KIREN RIJIJU BJP
Arunachal Pradesh East Tapir Gao BJP
Assam Tezpur PALLAB LOCHAN DAS BJP
Kalibor Gaurav Gogoi Cong
Jorhat TOPON KUMAR GOGOI BJP
Dibrugarh RAMESWAR TELI BJP
Lakhimpur PRADAN BARUAH BJP
Karimganj RADHESHYAM BISWAS AIUDF
Silchar RAJDEEP ROY BJP
Autonomous district HOREN SING BEY BJP
Mangaldoi DILIP SAIKIA BJP
Nawgong Pradyut Bordoloi Cong
Dhubri BADRUDDIN AJMAL AIUDF
Kokrajhar Naba Kumar Sarania IND
Barpeta Kumar Deepak Das AGP
Gauhati QUEEN OJA BJP
Bihar Aurangabad SUSHIL KUMAR SINGH BJP
Gaya Vijay Kumar JD(U)
Nawada Chandan Singh LJSP
Jamui CHIRAG KUMAR PASWAN LJP
Kishanganj Akhtarul Iman AIMIM
Katihar DULAL CHANDRA GOSWAMI JD(U)
Purnia SANTOSH KUMAR JD(U)
Bhagalpur AJAY KUMAR MANDAL JD(U)
Banka GIRIDHARI YADAV JD(U)
Jhanjharpur Ramprit Mandal JD(U)
Supaul Dileshwar Kamait JD(U)
Araria PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH BJP
Madhepura Dinesh Chandra Yadav JD(U)
Khagaria Choudhary Mehboob Ali Kaiser LJSP
Darbhanga Gopal Jee Thakur (Wins) BJP
Ujiarpur Nityanand Rai BJP
Samastipur Ramchandra Paswan LJSP
Begusarai Giriraj Singh BJP
Munger RAJIV RANJAN SINGH ALIAS LALAN SINGH JD(U)
Sitamarhi Sunil Kumar Pintu JD(U)
Madhubani ASHOK KUMAR YADAV BJP
Muzaffarpur Ajay Nishad BJP
Saran Rajiv Pratap Rudy BJP
Hajipur PASHU PATI KUMAR PARAS LJP
Valmiki Nagar BAIDYANATH PRASAD MAHTO JD(U)
Paschim Champaran SANJAY JAISWAL BJP
Purvi Champaran RADHA MOHAN SINGH BJP
Sheohar RAMA DEVI BJP
Vaishali Veena Devi LJSP
Gopalganj ALOK KUMAR SUMAN JD(U)
Siwan Kavita Singh JD(U)
Maharajganj Janardan Singh ‘Sigriwal” BJP
Nalanda Kaushlendra Kumar JD(U)
Patna Sahib Ravi Shankar Prasad BJP
Pataliputra Ram Kripal Yadav BJP
Arrah R. K. Singh BJP
Buxar Ashwini Kumar Choubey BJP
Sasaram
Kurakat MAHABALI SINGH JD(U)
Jahanabad SURENDRA PRASAD YADAV RJD
Chandigarh Chandigarh KIRRON KHER BJP
Chhattisgarh Bastar DEEPAK BAIJ Cong
Rajnandgaon
Mahasamund
Kanker MOHAN MANDAVI BJP
Surguja
Raigarh
Janjgir-Champa GUHARAM AJGALLEY BJP
Korba JYOTSNA CHARANDAS MAHANT Cong
Bilaspur ARUN SAO BJP
Durg VIJAY BAGHEL BJP
Raipur
Dadra and Nagar Haveli Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Daman and Diu Daman and Diu Lalubhai Babubhai Patel (Wins) BJP
Delhi Chandni Chowk
North East Delhi
East Delhi
New Delhi
North West Delhi
West Delhi
South Delhi
Goa North Goa
South Goa
Gujarat Kachchh
Banaskantha
Patan
Mahesana
Sabarkantha
Gandhinagar
Ahmedabad East
Ahmedabad West
Surendranagar
Rajkot
Porbandar
Jamnagar
Junagadh
Amreli
Bhavnagar
Anand
Kheda
Panchmahal
Dahod
Vadodara
Chhota Udaipur
Bharuch
Bardoli
Surat
Navsari
Valsad
Haryana Ambala
Kurukshetra
Sirsa
Hissar
Karnal
Sonipat
Rohtak
BhiwaniMahendragarh
Gurgaon
Faridabad
Himachal Pradesh Kangra
Mandi
Hamirpur
Shimla
Jammu and Kashmir Baramulla
Jammu
Srinagar Farooq Abdullah (wins) Jammu & Kashmir National Conference
Udhampur
Anantnag
Anantnag (Kulgam district)
Anantnag (Shopian and Pulwama district)
Ladakh
Jharkhand Chatra
Lohardaga
Palamu
Kodarma
Ranchi
Khunti
Hazaribagh
Giridih
Dhanbad
Jamshedpur
Singhbhum
Rajmahal
Dumka
Godda
Karnataka Udupi Chikmagalur
Hassan Prajwal Revanna (Wins) JD(S)
Dakshina Kannada Nalin Kumar Kateel (Wins) BJP
Chitradurga
Tumkur
Mandya
Mysore
Chamarajanagar
Bangalore Rural D.K. Suresh (Wins) Cong
Bangalore North
Bangalore Central
Bangalore South
Chikkballapur Bhagwanth Khuba (Wins) BJP
Kolar
Chikkodi
Belgaum
Bagalkot
Bijapur Jigajinagi Ramesh Chandappa (Wins) BJP
Gulbarga
Raichur
Bidar Bhagwanth Khuba (Wins) BJP
Koppal Karadi Sanganna Amarappa (Wins) BJP
Bellary Y. Devendrappa (Wins) BJP
Haveri Udasi. S.C (Wins) BJP
Dharwad Pralhad Joshi (Wins) BJP
Uttara Kannada Anantkumar Hegde (Wins) BJP
Davanagere
Shimoga B.Y. Raghavendra (Wins) BJP
Kerala Kasaragod
Kannur
Vadakara
Wayanad
Kozhikode
Malappuram
Ponnani
Palakkad V K Sreekandan (wins) INC
Alathur Ramya Haridas (wins) INC
Thrissur
Chalakudy
Ernakulam
Idukki
Kottayam
Alappuzha
Mavelikkara
Pathanamthitta
Kollam
Attingal
Thiruvananthapuram
Lakshadweep Lakshadweep
Madhya Pradesh Sidhi
Shahdol
Jabalpur
Mandla
Balaghat
Chhindwara
Tikamgarh
Damoh
Khajuraho
Satna
Rewa
Hoshangabad
Betul
Morena
Bhind
Gwalior
Guna
Sagar
Vidisha
Bhopal
Rajgarh
Dewas
Ujjain
Mandsaur
Ratlam
Dhar
Indore
Khargone
Khandwa
Maharashtra Wardha
Ramtek
Nagpur
Bhandara-Gondiya
Gadchiroli-Chimur
Chandrapur
Yavatmal-Washim
Buldhana
Akola
Amravat
Hingoli
Nanded
Parbhani
Beed
Osmanabad
Latur
Solapur
Jalgaon
Raver
Jalna
Aurangabad
Raigad
Pune
Baramat
Ahmednagar
Madha
Sangli
Satara
Ratnagiri
Sindhudurg
Kolhapur
Hatkanangle
Shirdi
Nandurbar Heena Vijaykumar Gavit (wins) BJP
Dhule
Dindori
Nashik (North Maharashtra)
Palghar
Bhiwandi
Kalyan
Thane
Mumbai North
Mumbai North-West
Mumbai North-Central
Mumbai North-East
Mumbai South
Mumbai South-Central
Maval
Shirur
Shirdi
Manipur Outer Manipur
Inner Manipur
Meghalaya Shillong
Tura
Mizoram Mizoram
Nagaland Nagaland
Odisha Kalahandi
Nabarangpur
Berhampur
Koraput
Bargarh
Sundargarh
Bolangir
Kandhamal
Aska
Sambalpur
Keonjhar
Dhenkanal
Cuttack
Puri
Bhubaneswar
Mayurbhanj
Balasore
Bhadrak
Jajpur
Kendrapara
Jagatsinghpur
Puducherry Puducherry
Punjab Gurdaspur
Amritsar
Khadoor Sahib
Jalandhar
Hoshiarpur
Anandpur Sahib Manish Tewari (Wins) INC
Ludhiana Ravneet Singh Bittu (wins) INC
Fatehgarh Sahib
Faridkot
Firozpur Sukhbir Singh Badal (Wins) SAD
Bathinda
Sangrur
Patiala Preneet Kaur (wins) INC
Rajasthan Tonk-Sawai Madhopur
Ajmer
Pali
Jodhpur
Barmer
Jalore
Udaipur
Banswara
Chittorgarh
Rajsamand
Bhilwara
Kota
Jhalawar-Baran
Ganganagar
Bikaner
Churu
Jhunjhunu
Sikar
Jaipur Rural
Jaipur
Alwar
Bharatpur
Karauli-Dholpur
Dausa
Nagaur
Sikkim Sikkim
Tamil Nadu Tiruvallur
Chennai North
Chennai South
Chennai Central
Sriperumbudur
Kancheepuram
Arakkonam
Krishnagiri
Dharmapuri
Tiruvannamalai
Arani
Viluppuram
Kallakurichi
Salem
Namakkal
Erode
Tiruppur
Nilgiris A Raja (Wins) DMK
Coimbatore
Pollachi
Dindigul
Karur
Tiruchirappalli
Perambalur
Cuddalore
Chidambaram
Mayiladuthurai
Nagapattinam
Thanjavur
Sivaganga
Madurai
Theni
Virudhunagar
Ramanathapuram
Thoothukkudi
Tenkasi
Tirunelveli
Kanniyakumari
Telangana Adilabad
Peddapalle
Karimnagar Bandi Sanjay Kumar BJP
Nizamabad
Zahirabad
Medak
Malkajgiri
Secunderabad
Hyderabad
Chevella
Mahbubnagar Manne Srinivas Reddy (wins) TRS
Nagarkurnool
Nalgonda Uttam Kumar Reddy Nalamada (wins) INC
Bhongir
Warangal
Mahabubabad
Khammam
Tripura Tripura West
Tripura East
Uttar Pradesh Saharanpur
Kairana
Muzaffarnagar
Bijnor
Meerut
Baghpat
Ghaziabad
Gautam Buddha Nagar
Nagina
Amroha
Bulandshahr
Aligarh
Hathras
Mathura
Agra
Fatehpur Sikri
Moradabad
Rampur
Sambhal
Firozabad
Mainpuri
Etah
Badaun
Aonla
Bareilly
Pilibhit
Shahjahanpur
Kheri
Hardoi
Misrikh
Unnao
Farrukhabad
Etawah
Kannauj
Kanpur
Akbarpur
Jalaun
Jhansi
Hamirpur
Dhaurahra
Sitapur
Mohanlalganj
Lucknow
Raebareli
Amethi
Banda
Fatehpur
Kaushambi
Barabanki
Faizabad
Bahraich Akshaibar Lal (Wins) BJP
Kaiserganj
Gonda
Sultanpur
Pratapgarh
Phulpur
Allahabad
Ambedkar Nagar
Shrawasti
Domariyaganj
Basti
Sant Kabir Nagar
Lalganj
Azamgarh
Jaunpur
Machhlishahr
Bhadohi
Maharajganj BJP
Gorakhpur Ravi Kishan (Wins)
Kushi Nagar
Deoria
Bansgaon
Ghosi
Salempur
Ballia
Ghazipur
Chandauli
Varanasi Narendra Modi BJP
Mirzapur
Robertsganj
Uttarakhand Tehri Garhwal
Garhwal
Almora
Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar
Hardwar
West Bengal Coochbehar
Alipurduars
Jalpaiguri
Darjeeling
Raiganj
Balurghat
Maldaha Uttar
Maldaha Dakshin
Jangipur
Murshidabad
Baharampur Ranjan Chowdhury INC
Krishnanagar
Ranaghat
Bardhaman Purba
Bardhaman-Durgapur
Asansol
Bolpur
Birbhum
Bangaon
Barrackpur
Howrah
Uluberia
Sreerampur
Hooghly
Arambag
Tamluk
Kanthi
Ghatal
Jhargram
Medinipur
Purulia
Bankura
Bishnupur
Dum Dum
Barasat
Basirhat
Jaynagar
Mathurapur
Jadavpur
Kolkata Dakshin
Kolkata Uttar

There are a total of 542 Lok Sabha constituencies that had gone to polls in the seven phases of the Lok Sabha Election 2019 or General Elections 2019. The counting of the votes took place on Thursday and the Lok Sabha ELections 2019 Result were also declared. The list of Lok Sabha constituency-wise winning candidates will be updated as soon as the names all the winners are declared. Stay with us to catch live news updates on the Lok Sabha Election 2019 Result winners list.

Trends available 529: BJP 283, Congress 51

The ECI website is showing status for 527 constituencies.  

BJP 283

Congress 51

Trinamool 23

BSP 11

SP 8

DMK 22

AIADMK 1

Shiv Sena 19

JD(U) 15

TRS 11

YSR Congress 24

BJD 11

TDP 1

CPI 2

CPI(M) 3

AAP 1

IUML 3

National Conference 1

LJP 5

NCP 4

SAD 2

RJD 2

JD(S) 1

Updated at 10:25:02 am

Latest details from Maharashtra.

  • BJP leading on all 22 seats
  • Shiv Sena leading on 18 seats
  • NCP leading on 4 seats
  • Congress leading on 2 seats

Lok Sabha Election 2019 MP Wise Results

Also, you all should know that UP or Uttar Pradesh has the highest number of Lok Sabha seats or parliamentary constituencies which is 80 out of total 545 available. Overall, we are going to cover every single state down here.  Also, in many states like Mizoram, Sikkim, Nagaland has only 1 constituency seatAlso, in the newly formed state named Telangana has a total of 17 seats, whereas West Bengal has 42. Now, if we talk about the south state Tamil Nadu then we can say that it has 39 seats, the Maharashtra state has 48 seats and Bihar has 40.

Party wise General Election Results

Alliance Party Won Seats
NDA Bharatiya Janata Party 268
UPA Indian National Congress 69
Others All India Trinamool Congress 23
Others Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 21
Others Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 21
NDA Janata Dal (United) 16
NDA Shivsena 16
Others Telangana Rashtra Samithi 14
Third Front Bahujan Samaj Party 11
Others Biju Janata Dal 8
Third Front Samajwadi Party 8
Left Front Communist Party Of India (Marxist) 7
NDA Lok Jan Shakti Party 6
Others Others 4
Left Front Nationalist Congress Party 4
NDA All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 3
Others Independent 3
UPA Janata Dal (Secular) 2
NDA Asom Gana Parishad 2
NDA Pattali Makkal Katchi 2
Others Telugu Desam 2
Third Front Rashtriya Janata Dal 2
UPA Indian Union Muslim League 2
Left Front Communist Party Of India 1
Others Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party 1
Others All India United Democratic Front 1
Others Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 1
Others Mizo National Front 1
Others Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 1
NDA National Peoples Party 1
Others Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi 1
Others Sikkim Democratic Front 1
Third Front Rashtriya Lok Dal 1
Others Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party 1
Others Rashtriya Loktantrik Party 1
Others Pragatisheel Samajwadi Party 1
Others Aam Aadmi Party 1
NDA Shiromani Akali Dal 1
Total 530/542

Even, in Bihar, there is an alliance of JDU and BJP and both together may contest the polls, JDU is in NDA. Also, you all should know that the NDA was the only party which is making positive impacts in India. You all can check out the full list down here. Now, we are going to tell you the exact Lok Sabha Election 2019 State-Wise Results 2019. If you need to advice any updates then you are on a very right page.

State Wise Election Results – Lok Sabha Elections 2019

State State State
Andaman and Nicobar Islands Election Results 2019 Haryana Election Result 2019 Nagaland Election Result 2019
Andhra Pradesh Election Result 2019 Himachal Pradesh Election Result 2019 Odisha Election Result 2019
Arunachal Pradesh Election Result 2019 Jammu and Kashmir Election Result 2019 Puducherry Election Result 2019
Assam Election Result 2019 Jharkhand Election Result 2019 Punjab Election Result 2019
Bihar Election Result 2019 Karnataka Election Result 2019 Rajasthan Election Result 2019
Chandigarh Election Result 2019 Kerala Election Result 2019 Sikkim Election Result 2019
Chhattisgarh Election Result 2019 Lakshadweep Election Result 2019 Tamil Nadu Election Result 2019
Dadra and Nagar Haveli Election Result 2019 Madhya Pradesh Election Result 2019 Telangana Election Result 2019
Daman and Diu Election Result 2019 Maharashtra Election Result 2019 Tripura Election Result 2019
Delhi Election Result 2019 Manipur Election Result 2019 Uttar Pradesh Election Result 2019
Goa Election Result 2019 Meghalaya Election Result 2019 Uttarakhand Election Result 2019
Gujarat Election Result 2019 Mizoram Election Result 2019 West Bengal Election Result 2019

If you are living in somewhere in Delhi, Uttarakhand, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pardesh, Tamil Nadu, and all the other reaming state results then we have given them above. Also, you all can check out the Lok Sabha elections 2019 is given here. We are pretty sure that you all are going to get the Lok Sabha Election 2019 MP Wise Results, Full Winners Names, Party Name, State Wise Lok Sabha Election Results 2019 from here.