Others

UEFA Euro 2016 24 Teams 6 Groups Schedule Full Fixtures Time Table IST GMT Timing

UEFA Euro 2016 24 Teams 6 Groups Schedule Full Fixtures IST GMT Timing :- The 2016 UEFA European Championship is returning with its 15 edition to set the world on fire. This time, France is hosting the Euro 2016 and it will start from June 10 to July 10, 2016.

UEFA-Euro-2016-all-qualified-teams1

55 teams are eligible to enter the qualification round but a Total number of 24 teams will participate in this tournament after the qualification round. 

UEFA Euro 2016 Schedule Full Fixtures

The first time UEFA Euro was played in back in the year 1960 and is played after the gap of every 4 years.  This tournament is the world’s second most watched Football tournament after FIFA World Cup.

The Spain and Germany  teams have won the most number of UEFA Europen Champion titles for the total number of 3 times and also Spain is the only team to won this tournament in consecutive years in 2008 and 2012.

Apart from these two teams France has won this title for 2 times whereas, teams like Italy, Soviet Union, Netherland, Denmark, Greece, and Czechoslovakia has won the title for 1 time each.

For now, Spain is the defending Champion and will enter the Euro 2016 with only motive to defend its title from other 23 teams.

All the 24 teams of Euro 2016 are divided into the 6 groups as:

Group A

Country W D L GD Pts
FRA 0 0 0 0 0
ALB 0 0 0 0 0
SWI 0 0 0 0 0
ROM 0 0 0 -0 0

Group B

Country W D L GD Pts
ENG 0 0 0 0 0
RUS 0 0 0 0 0
SVK 0 0 0 0 0
WAL 0 0 0 0 0

Group C

Country W D L GD Pts
GER 0 0 0 0 0
NI 0 0 0 0 0
POL 0 0 0 0 0
UKR 0 0 0 0 0

Group D

Country W D L GD Pts
CRO 0 0 0 0 0
CZE 0 0 0 0 0
SPA 0 0 0 0 0
TUR 0 0 0 0 0

Group E

Country W D L GD Pts
BEL 0 0 0 0 0
ITA 0 0 0 0 0
IRE 0 0 0 0 0
SWE 0 0 0 0 0

Group F

Country W D L GD Pts
AUT 0 0 0 0 0
HUN 0 0 0 0 0
ICE 0 0 0 0 0
POR 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule for all the matches of UEFA Euro 2016

GROUP A MATCHES

  • FRIDAY 10TH JUNE

    France vs Romania
  • SATURDAY 11TH JUNE

    Albania vs Switzerland, at 14:00

    Stade, Felix Bollaert-Delelis, Lens

  • WEDNESDAY 15TH JUNE

    Romania vs Switzerland, 20:00

    Parc des Princes, Paris

  • WEDNESDAY 15TH JUNE

    France vs Albania, 20:00

    Stade Vélodrome, Marseille

  • SUNDAY 19TH JUNE

    Romania vs Albania, 20:00

    Parc OL, Lyon

  • SUNDAY 19TH JUNE

    Switzerland vs France, 20:00

    Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille

GROUP B MATCHES

  • SATURDAY 11TH JUNE

    Wales vs Slovakia, 17:00

    Matmut Atlantique, Bordeaux

  • SATURDAY 11TH JUNE

    England vs Russia, 20:00

    Stade Velodrome, Marseile

  • WEDNESDAY 15TH JUNE

    Russia vs Slovakia, 14:00

    Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille

  • THURSDAY 16TH JUNE

    England vs Wales, 14:00

    Stade Felix Bollaert-Delelis, Lens

  • MONDAY 20TH JUNE

    Russia vs Wales, 20:00

    Stadium Municipal, Toulouse, Toulouse

  • MONDAY 20TH JUNE

    Slovakia vs England, 20:00

    Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Étienne

GROUP C MATCHES

  • SUNDAY 12TH JUNE

    Poland vs Northern Ireland, 17:00

    Allianz Riviera, Nice

  • SUNDAY 12TH JUNE

    Germany vs Ukraine, 20:00

    Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille

  • THURSDAY 16TH JUNE

    Ukraine vs Northern Ireland, 17:00

    Parc OL, Lyon

  • THURSDAY 16TH JUNE

    Germany vs Poland, 20:00

    Stade de France, Paris

  • TUESDAY 21ST JUNE

    Northern Ireland vs Germany, 17:00

    Parc des Princes, Paris

  • TUESDAY 21ST JUNE

    Ukraine vs Poland, 17:00

    Stade Vélodrome, Marseille

GROUP D MATCHES

  • SUNDAY 12TH JUNE

    Turkey vs Croatia, 14:00

    Parc des Princes, Paris

  • MONDAY 13TH JUNE

    Spain vs Czech Rep, 14:00

    Stadium Municipal, Toulouse, Toulouse

  • FRIDAY 17TH JUNE

    Czech Rep vs Croatia, 17:00

    Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Étienne

  • FRIDAY 17TH JUNE

    Spain vs Turkey, 20:00

    Allianz Riviera, Nice

  • TUESDAY 21ST JUNE

    Croatia vs Spain, 20:00

    Matmut Atlantique, Bordeaux

  • TUESDAY 21ST JUNE

    Czech Rep vs Turkey, 20:00

    Stade Felix Bollaert-Delelis, Lens

GROUP E MATCHES

  • MONDAY 13TH JUNE

    R. of Ireland vs Sweden, 17:00

    Stade de France, Paris

  • MONDAY 13TH JUNE

    Belgium vs Italy, 20:00

    Parc OL, Lyon

  • FRIDAY 17TH JUNE

    Italy vs Sweden, 14:00

    Stadium Municipal, Toulouse, Toulouse

  • SATURDAY 18TH JUNE

    Belgium vs R. of Ireland, 14:00

    Matmut Atlantique, Bordeaux

  • WEDNESDAY 22ND JUNE

    Italy vs R. of Ireland, 20:00

    Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille

  • WEDNESDAY 22ND JUNE

    Sweden vs Belgium, 20:00

    Allianz Riviera, Nice

GROUP F MATCHES

  • TUESDAY 14TH JUNE

    Austria vs Hungary, 17:00

    Matmut Atlantique, Bordeaux

  • TUESDAY 14TH JUNE

    Portugal vs Iceland, 20:00

    Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Étienne

  • SATURDAY 18TH JUNE

    Iceland vs Hungary, 17:00

    Stade Vélodrome, Marseille

  • SATURDAY 18TH JUNE

    Portugal vs Austria, 20:00

    Parc des Princes, Paris

  • WEDNESDAY 22ND JUNE

    Hungary vs Portugal, 17:00

    Parc OL, Lyon

  • WEDNESDAY 22ND JUNE

    Iceland vs Austria, 17:00

    Stade de France, Paris

These are Schedules for the group stages and as this tournament will progress we will bring the further schedules of the Knockout stages.

Stay tuned for the further updates as our team are keeping an eye on this tournament and will bring all the information related to this tournament for our fans and viewers.

Loading...