Politics

BJP Candidates Full List for General Lok Sabha Elections 2019

BJP Candidates Full List for General Lok Sabha Elections 2019: After many days of suspense, BJP’s candidate list is finally out for the upcoming Lok Sabha elections. JP Nadda announced the fifth list on Saturday evening. In the list there are total numbers of 46 candidates names. Candidates have been declared for states such as Goa, Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand, Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh and Karnataka. Senior leader Uma Bharti has chosen out of challenging in election, said JP Nadda. BJP Manifesto 2019

BJP Lok Sabha Full list of Candidates

In Rajasthan, former chief minister Vasundhara Raje will not contest the polls, rather her son Dushyant will fight for the fourth time. Congress Manifesto 2019

Lok Sabha Elections Result 2019

28 names each have been announced for Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal, 21 Karnataka, 16 Maharashtra, 16 Rajasthan, 13 Kerala, 10 Odisha, 10 Telangana, 8 Assam, 5 Tamil Nadu, 5 Chhattisgarh, 5 Jammu and Kashmir, 5 Uttarakhand, 2 Arunachal, 2 Tripura, 2 Andhra Pradesh, 1 Gujarat, 1 Sikkim, 1 Mizoram, 1 Lakshwadeep and 1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli.  Congress Candidates List 2019

State Wise Election Results – Lok Sabha Elections 2019

State State State
Andaman and Nicobar Islands Election Results 2019 Haryana Election Result 2019 Nagaland Election Result 2019
Andhra Pradesh Election Result 2019 Himachal Pradesh Election Result 2019 Odisha Election Result 2019
Arunachal Pradesh Election Result 2019 Jammu and Kashmir Election Result 2019 Puducherry Election Result 2019
Assam Election Result 2019 Jharkhand Election Result 2019 Punjab Election Result 2019
Bihar Election Result 2019 Karnataka Election Result 2019 Rajasthan Election Result 2019
Chandigarh Election Result 2019 Kerala Election Result 2019 Sikkim Election Result 2019
Chhattisgarh Election Result 2019 Lakshadweep Election Result 2019 Tamil Nadu Election Result 2019
Dadra and Nagar Haveli Election Result 2019 Madhya Pradesh Election Result 2019 Telangana Election Result 2019
Daman and Diu Election Result 2019 Maharashtra Election Result 2019 Tripura Election Result 2019
Delhi Election Result 2019 Manipur Election Result 2019 Uttar Pradesh Election Result 2019
Goa Election Result 2019 Meghalaya Election Result 2019 Uttarakhand Election Result 2019
Gujarat Election Result 2019 Mizoram Election Result 2019 West Bengal Election Result 2019

BJP releases list of four candidates for Delhi

Here is the full list: Loksabha Chunav Parinam 2019

Narendra Modi (Varanasi, UP)

Amit Shah(Gandhinagar, Gujarat)

Raghav Lakhanpal (Saharanpur, UP)

Sanjeev Kumar Balyan (Muzaffarnagar, UP)

Kunwar Bharatendra Singh (Bijnor, UP)

Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar (Moradabad, UP)

Parmeshwar Lal Saini (Sambhal, UP)

Kanwar Singh Tanwar (Amroha, UP)

Rajendra Agrawal (Meerut, UP)

Satya Pal Singh (Baghpat, UP)

Vijay Kumar Singh (Ghaziabad, UP)

Mahesh Sharma (Gautam Budh Nagar, UP)

Satish Kumar Gautam (Aligarh, UP)

Hema Malini (Mathura, UP)

S P Singh Baghel (Agra, UP)

Raj Kumar Chaher (Fatehpur Sikri, UP)

Rajveer Singh (Etah, UP)

Sangh Mitra Maurya (Badaun, UP)

Dharmendra Kumar (Aonla, UP)

Santosh Kumar Gangwar (Bareilly, UP)

Arun Sagar (Shahajahanpur (SC), UP)

Ajay Kumar Mishra (Kheri, UP)

Rajesh Verma (Sitapur, UP)

Jai Prakash Rawat (Hardoi (SC), UP)

Ashok Rawat (Misrikh (SC), UP)

Sakshi Maharaj (Unnao, UP)

Kaushal Kishore (Mohanlalganj (SC), UP)

Rajnath Singh (Lucknow, UP)

Smriti Irani (Amethi, UP)

Heena Gavit (Nandurbar (ST), Maharashtra)

Subhash Bhamre (Dhule, Maharashtra)

Raksha Khadse (Raver, Maharashtra)

Sanjay Dhotre (Akola, Maharashtra)

Ramdas Tadas (Wardha, Maharashtra)

Nitin Gadkari (Nagpur, Maharashtra)

Ashok Nete (Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST), Maharashtra)

Hansraj Ahir (Chandrapur, Maharashtra)

Raosaheb Danve (Jalna, Maharashtra)

Kapil Patil (Bhiwandi, Maharashtra)

Gopal Shetty (Mumbai North)

Poonam Mahajan (Mumbai North Central)

Sujay Vikhe (Ahmednagar, Maharashtra)

Pritam Munde (Beed, Maharashtra)

Sudhakar Shrungare (Latur (SC), Maharashtra)

Sanjay Kaka Patil (Sangli, Maharashtra)

Vishal Jolly (Andaman and Nicobar islands)

Kripanath Malla (Karimganj (SC), Assam)

Rajdeep Roy Bengali (Silchar, Assam)

Harensingh Bey (Autonomous District (ST), Assam)

Queen Ojha (Gauhati)

Dilip Saikia (Mangaldoi, Assam)

Tapan Gogoi (Jorhat, Assam)

Rameswar Teli (Dibrugarh)

Pradan Baruah (Lakhimpur, Assam)

Tapir Gao (Arunachal West, Assam)

Kiren Rijiju (Arunachal East, Arunachal Pradesh)

Renuka Singh (Surguja (ST), Chhattisgarh)

Gomtee Sai (Raigarh(ST) , Chhattisgarh)

Guharam Ajgale (Janjgir-Champa (SC), Chattisgarh)

Baiduram Kashyap (Bastar (ST), Chhattisgarh)

Mohan Mandavi (Kanker (ST), Chhattisgarh)

Natubhai Patel (Dadra Nagar Haveli (ST) )

MM War (Baramulla, Jammu & Kashmir)

Khalid Jahangir (Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir)

Sofi Youssaf (Anantnag, Jammu & Kashmir)

Jitendra Singh (Udhampur, Jammu & Kashmir)

Jugal Kishore (Jammu, Jammu & Kashmir)

Suresh Angadi (Belgaum, Karnataka)

Parvatagouda Gaddigoudar (Bagalkot, Karnataka)

Ramesh Jigajinagi (Bijapur (SC), Karnataka)

Umesh Jadhav (Gulbarga(SC), Karnataka)

Bhawgwant Khuba (Bidar, Karnataka)

Devendrappa (Bellary, Karnataka)

Shivkumar Udasi (Haveri, Karnataka)

Prahlad Joshi (Dharwad, Karnataka)

Anantkumar Hegde (Uttara Kannada)

Gowdar Siddeshwara (Devanagere, Karnataka)

BY Raghavendra (Shimoga, Karnataka)

Shobha Karandlaje (Udupi-Chikamangalur, Karnataka)

A Manju (Hassan, Karnataka)

Nalin Kumar Kateel (Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka)

A Narayana Swamy (Chitradurga (SC), Karnataka)

GS Basavaraju (Tumkur, Karnataka)

Prathap Simha (Mysore, Karnataka)

Srinivasa Prasada (Chamraja Nagar)

Sadananda Gowda (Bangalore North)

PC Mohan (Bangalore Central)

BN Bachchegowda (Chikkballapur)

Raveesh Kuntar (Kasaragod, Kerala)

CK Padmanabhan (Kannur, Kerala)

VK Sajeevan (Vadakara, Kerala)

KP Prakash Babu (Kozhikode, Kerala)

Unnikrishnan Master (Malappuram, Kerala)

VT Rema (Ponnani, Kerala)

C Krishnakumar (Palakkad, Kerala)

AN Radhakrishnan (Chalakudy, Kerala)

Alphonese Kannanthana (Ernakulam, Kerala)

KS Radhakrishnan (Alappuzha, Kerala)

KV Sabu (Kollam, Kerala)

Sobha Surendran (Attingal, Kerala)

Summanam Rajasekharan (Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala)

Abdul Khader (Lakshadweep (ST))

KK Ranjan Singh (Inner Manipur, Manipur)

H Shokhopao Mate (Outer Manipur (ST), Manipur)

Nirupam Chakma (Mizoram (ST))

Jual Oram (Sundargarh (ST), Odisha)

Ananta Naik (Keonjhar (ST), Odisha)

Pratap Sarangi (Balasore, Odisha)

Rudra Narayan Pani (Dhenkanal, Odisha)

Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo (Bolangir, Odisha)

Balabhadra Majhi (Nabarangpur (ST), Odisha)

Baijayant Panda (Kendrapara, Odisha)

Aparajita Sarangi (Bhubaneswar, Odisha)

Anita Priyadarshni (Aska, Odisha)

Brughu Baxipatra (Berhampur, Odisha)

Nihal Chand Chauhan (Ganganagar (SC), Rajasthan)

Arjun Meghwal (Bikaner (SC), Rajasthan)

Narendra Khinchal (Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan)

Sumedhanand Saraswati (Sikar, Rajasthan)

Col. Rajyavardhansingh Rathore (Jaipur Rural, Rajasthan)

Ramcharan Bohra (Jaipur, Rajasthan)

Sukhbir Jaunapuria (Tonk-Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan)

Bhagirath Chaudhary (Ajmer, Rajasthan)

PP Chaudhary (Pali, Rajasthan)

Kanna Lakshminarayana (Narasaraopet, Andhra Pradesh)

D Purandeshwari (Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh)

Dudh Kumar Mondal (Birbhum, West Bengal)

Babul Supriyo (Asansol, West Bengal)

Paresh Chandra Das (Bardhaman Purba (SC), West Bengal)

Soumitra Kha (Bishnupur(SC), West Bengal)

Dilip Ghosh(Medinipur, West Bengal)

Dr Kunar Hembram (Jhargram (ST), West Bengal)

Smt. Bharati Ghosh(Ghatal, West Bengal)

Siddharth Naskar (Tamluk, West Bengal)

Tapan Roy ( Arambagh (SC), West Bengal) Which Party would get majority seats in 2019 Lok Sabha elections?

Smt. Locket chaterjee ( Hooghly, West Bengal)

Debajit Sarkar (Serampore, West Bengal)

Rahul Sinha ( Kolkata Uttar, West Bengal)

Chandra Kumar Bose (Kolkata Dakshin, West Bengal)

Prof. Anupam Hazra (Jadavpur,West Bengal)

Shyamaprasad Halder (Mathurapur(SC), West Bengal)

Dr Ashok Kandari (Jaynagar(SC), West Bengal)

Sayantan Basu (Basirhat, West Bengal)

Dr Mrinal Kanthi Debnath (Barasat, West Bengal)

Samik Bhattacharya (Dum Dum, West Bengal)

Arjun Singh (Barrackpur, West Bengal)

Kalyan Chowbey (Krishnanagar, West Bengal)

Smt. Sreerupa Mitra Choudhury (Maldaha Dakshin, West Bengal)

Khagen Murmu (Maldaha Uttar, West Bengal)

Dr Sukanta Majumdar (Balurghat,West Bengal)

Smt. Deboshree Chaudhary (Raiganj,West Bengal)

Dr Jayanta Ray (Jalpaiguri (SC), West Bengal)

John Barla (Alipurduars(ST), West Bengal)

Nisith Pramanik (Coochbehar, West Bengal)

Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal (Nishank) (Hardwar, Uttarakhand)

Ajay Bhatt (Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar, Uttarakhand)

Ajay Tamta (Almora(SC), Uttarakhand)

Tirath Singh Rawat (Garhwal, Uttarakhand)

Smt. Mala Rajya Laxmi (Tehri Garhwal,Uttarakhand)

Pratima Bhaumik (Tripura East(ST), Tripura)

Rebati Tripura (Tripura West, Tripura)

Jatothu Hussain Naik (Mahabubabad, Telangana)

Chinta Sambamurthy (Warangal, Telangana)

P V Shamsunder Rao (Bhongir, Telangana)

Garlapati Jithender Kumar (Nalgonda, Telangana)

Kum. Bangaru Shruthi (Nagarkurnool (SC), Telangana)

G Kishan Reddy (Secunderabad, Telangana)

N Ramchandra Rao (Malkajgiri, Telangana)

D. Aravind (Nizamabad, Telangana)

Bandi Sanjay (Karimnagar, Telangana)

Pon. Radhakrishnan (Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu)

Dr Tamilisai Soundarrajan (Thoothukkudi, Tamil Nadu)

Nainar Nagendran (Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu)

H Raja (Sivaganga, Tamil Nadu)

C P Radhakrishnan (Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu)

Laten Tshering Sherpa (Sikkim, Sikkim)

Dushyant Singh (Jhalawar-Baran,Rajasthan)

Om Birla (Kota,Rajasthan)

Subhash Chandra Baheria (Bhilwara, Rajasthan)

C. P. Joshi (Chittorgarh, Rajasthan)

Arjunlal Meena (Udaipur, Rajasthan)

Devji Mansingram Patel (Jalore, Rajasthan)

Gajendra Singh Shekhawat (Jodhpur, Rajasthan)

The general election will be held in seven phases from April 11 to May 19, 2019. The counting of the votes has been scheduled for May 23 and results will likely be declared on the same day i.e., May 23.

LS polls 2019: BJP announces 5th list; Narendra Singh Tomar to contest from Morena

All total 102 names have been declared on Saturday addition to the 185 which was already announced on Thursday. Therefore, BJP has declared total number of 287 names so far. Lok Sabha Elections 2019: How to Remove Vote Indelible Ink?

BJP has declared 2 candidates from Goa, whereas 15 for Madhya Pradesh, all 10 for Jharkhand, all four for Himachal Pradesh, 2 for Karnataka as well as 15 for Gujarat. Previously, Amit Shah’s name for Gandhinangar district in Gujarat was initially declared.

In Gujarat BJP has only changed one candidate distant from LK Advani. Other than that, rest of the 14 candidates have been reserved. Both the two MPs from Goa comprising Union Minister Naik have been given the ticket to stand in elections. BJP has made the decision to support late Congress leader Ambareesh’s wife Sumalatha from Mandya.

Anurag Thakur is going to compete from Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh), Suresh Kashyap from Shimla (Himachal Pradesh), Kishan Kapoor from Kangra (Himachal Pradesh) and Nishikant Dubey from Godda (Jharkhand).

Here are the full details of the list, let’s have a look…..

Gujarat

Amit Shah will be competeting from Gandhinagar

Vinod Chavda – Kutch

Sabarkatnaha – Deepsinh Rathod

Ahmedabad West – Kirit Solanki

Surendranagar – Mahendra Munjpara

Rajkot- Mohan Kundariya

Dahod – Jashwantsinh Bhabhor

Vadodara – Ranjanben Bhatt

Bharuch – Mansukhbhai Vasava

Jamnagar – Poonamben Madam

Amreli – Naranbhai Kachhadia

Bhavnagar – Mrs. Bharatiben Shiyal

Kheda – Devsinh Chauhan

Bardoli – Prabhubhai Vasava

Navsari – CR Patil

Valsad – KC Patel

Devji Fatepara from Surendranagar (dropped)

Jharkhand

Hemlal Murmu: Rajmahal

Sunil Soren: Dumka

Nisikanth Dubey: Godda

Vishnu Dayal Ram: Palamau

Jayant Sinha: Hazaribag

Lakshman Giluva: Singbhum

Pashupati Nath Singh: Dhanbad

Vidyut Varan Mahato: Jamshedpur

Arjun Munda: Khunti

Sudarshan Bhagat: Lohardaga

JP Nadda said, “Jayant Sinha to contest from Hazaribagh, Arjun Munda from Khunti, Vidhyut Varan Mahatao from Jamshedpur, Pashupati Nath Singh from Dhanbad.” How To find your nearest polling booth via SMS & online

Madhya Pradesh

Union Minister Narendra Singh Tomar from Morena

Sandhya Roy: Bhind

Virendra Kumar Khateek: Tikamgarh

Janardhan Mishra: Rewa

Prahlad Patil: Damoh

Ganesh Singh: Satna

Durga Das Uike: Betul

Riti Pathak: Sidhi

Himadri Singh: Shahdol

Faggan Singh Kulaste: Mandla

Rao Udai Pratap Singh: Hoshanagabad

Nand Kumar Singh Chauhan: Khandwa

Rakesh Singh: Jabbalpur

Anil Firojiya: Ujjain

Sudhir Gupta: Mandsaur

Lok Sabha Election 2019: Bjp Candidate list for Madhya Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh
Constituency Polling Date BJP Candidate Names
Sidhi Apr-29 Smt. Riti Pathak
Shahdol Apr-29 Smt. Himadri Singh
Jabalpur Apr-29 Rakesh Singh
Mandla Apr-29 Faggan Singh Kulaste
Balaghat Apr-29 Dhal Singh Bisen
Chhindwara Apr-29 Natthan Shah
Tikamgarh May-06 Virendra Kumar Khateek
Damoh May-06 Prahlad Patel
Khajuraho May-06 Bishnu Datt Sharma
Satna May-06 Ganesh Singh
Rewa May-06 Janardan Mishra
Hoshangabad May-06 Rao Udai Pratap Singh
Betul May-06 Durgadas Uike
Morena May-12 Narendra Singh Tomar
Bhind May-12 Smt. Sandhya Rai
Gwalior May-12 Vivek Sejwalkar
Guna May-12
Sagar May-12
Vidisha May-12
Bhopal May-12
Rajgarh May-12 Roadmal Nagar
Dewas May-19 Mahendra Solanki
Ujjain May-19 Anil Firojiya
Mandsour May-19 Sudhir Gupta
Ratlam May-19 G S Damor
Dhar May-19 Chattar Singh Darbar
Indore May-19 sumitra Mahajan
Khargone May-19 Gajendra Patel
Khandwa May-19 Nand Kumar Singh Chouhan