Cricket

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2020 In Australia Time Table Match Schedule & Fixtures

ICC T20 World Cup 2020 In India Time Table Match Schedule & Fixtures :-  Well, T-20 world cup opening from tomorrow and people are excited to know the T20 world cup 2020 schedule and Indian team proved yesterday that they are going to be the big challenge for the all teams and they going to threat for the others team in upcoming twenty20 world cup. The way yesterday team India beat Bangladesh on final of Asia cup was fantastic and this could be the worst deal for the others in upcoming days. ICC T20 Women’s World Cup 2020 Schedule

 

From tomorrow the opening of T-20 world cup is starting and people are very excited to see the opening ceremony and this opening ceremony is going to held on 7th march in Kolkata and maybe in Mumbai people going to came up on this ceremony because on that time there’s all team members will be going to came.

India is hosting first time this tournament so cricket fans is so excited as well as the teammates a I think this time everybody is expecting that India is going to win this world cup and this world cup is going to be big for India because Indian team in full form and they can win the match in any condition.

The super fast format of cricket will going to start on 18th October 2019 and the scheduled and the time of first match is also out now.

Mens ICC T20 World Cup 2019 Fixtures & Schedule

First Round

Group A[edit]

Team Pld W L NR Pts NRR
 Sri Lanka 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
A2 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
A3 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
A4 0 0 0 0 0 0.000

Advance to Super 12s

18 October
14:00
Scorecard
Sri Lanka 
v
Qualifier
Kardinia Park, Geelong

18 October
19:00 (D/N)
Scorecard
Qualifier
v
Qualifier
Kardinia Park, Geelong

20 October
14:00
Scorecard
Qualifier
v
Qualifier
Kardinia Park, Geelong

20 October
19:00 (D/N)
Scorecard
Sri Lanka 
v
Qualifier
Kardinia Park, Geelong

22 October
14:00
Scorecard
Qualifier
v
Qualifier
Kardinia Park, Geelong

22 October
19:00 (D/N)
Scorecard
Sri Lanka 
v
Qualifier
Kardinia Park, Geelong

Group B

Team Pld W L NR Pts NRR
 Bangladesh 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
B2 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
B3 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
B4 0 0 0 0 0 0.000

Advance to Super 12s

19 October
14:00
Scorecard
Bangladesh 
v
Qualifier
Bellerive Oval, Hobart

19 October
19:00 (D/N)
Scorecard
Qualifier
v
Qualifier
Bellerive Oval, Hobart

21 October
14:00
Scorecard
Qualifier
v
Qualifier
Bellerive Oval, Hobart

21 October
19:00 (D/N)
Scorecard
Bangladesh 
v
Qualifier
Bellerive Oval, Hobart

23 October
14:00
Scorecard
Qualifier
v
Qualifier
Bellerive Oval, Hobart

23 October
19:00 (D/N)
Scorecard
Bangladesh 
v
Qualifier
Bellerive Oval, Hobart

Super 12

Group 1

Team Pld W L NR Pts NRR
 West Indies 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
 Pakistan 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
 Australia 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
 New Zealand 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
A1 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
B2 0 0 0 0 0 0.000

Advance to Semi-Finals

24 October
19:00 (D/N)
Australia 
v
 Pakistan
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney

25 October
14:00
A1
v
B2
Bellerive Oval, Hobart

25 October
19:00 (D/N)
New Zealand 
v
 West Indies
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne

27 October
19:00 (D/N)
New Zealand 
v
B2
Bellerive Oval, Hobart

28 October
19:00 (D/N)
Australia 
v
 West Indies
Perth Stadium, Perth

29 October
14:00
Pakistan 
v
A1
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney

30 October
19:00 (D/N)
West Indies 
v
B2
Perth Stadium, Perth

31 October
14:00
Pakistan 
v
 New Zealand
[[The Gabba
Brisbane Cricket Ground]], Brisbane

31 October
19:00 (D/N)
Australia 
v
A1
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Brisbane

2 November
19:00 (D/N)
New Zealand 
v
A1
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Brisbane

3 November
19:00 (D/N)
Australia 
v
B2
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

6 November
14:00
Pakistan 
v
B2
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne

6 November
19:00 (D/N)
Australia 
v
 New Zealand
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne

7 November
19:00 (D/N)
West Indies 
v
A1
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne

Group 2

Team Pld W L NR Pts NRR
 Afghanistan 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
 England 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
 India 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
 South Africa 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
B1 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
A2 0 0 0 0 0 0.000

Advance to Semi Finals

24 October
19:00 (D/N)
India 
v
 South Africa
Perth Stadium, Perth
26 October
14:00
Afghanistan 
v
A2
Perth Stadium, Perth
26 October
19:00 (D/N)
England 
v
B1
Perth Stadium, Perth
28 October
14:00
Afghanistan 
v
B1
Perth Stadium, Perth
29 October
19:00 (D/N)
India 
v
A2
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne
30 October
19:00 (D/N)
England 
v
 South Africa
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney
1 November
14:00
South Africa 
v
 Afghanistan
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
1 November
19:00 (D/N)
India 
v
 England
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne
2 November
19:00 (D/N)
A2
v
B1
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney
4 November
19:00 (D/N)
England 
v
 Afghanistan
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Brisbane
5 November
14:00
South Africa 
v
A2
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
5 November
19:00 (D/N)
India 
v
B1
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
7 November
14:00
England 
v
A2
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
8 November
14:00
South Africa 
v
B1
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney
8 November
19:00 (D/N)
India 
v
 Afghanistan
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney

Knockout Stage

Semi-finals Final

Semi Finals

11 November
19:00 (D/N)
TBC
v
TBC
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney
12 November
19:00 (D/N)
TBC
v
TBC
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

Final

15 November
19:00 (D/N)
TBC
v
TBC
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne

That’s the list of matches is out now and people are very excited about this ceremony.